.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Wallpapers Of Mj

images michael jackson wallpaper Wallpapers Of Mj. michael jackson wallpaper
  • michael jackson wallpaper

  • tictac
    09-08 10:32 AM
    Dear All:

    Need your advice. Filed I-485 on July 5th. I-140 is approved. Working with the employer for 6 yrs. Now that I filed for final stage, my employer wants me to sign a contract voluntarily that I should stay with them for 24 months. What are my legal options in state of CA? He wants to get 20K if I leave earlier than contract term. I signed it since he threatened me to revoke I-140. Can I backout after portability law kicks in.

    Thanks in advance.

    wallpaper michael jackson wallpaper Wallpapers Of Mj. Michael Jackson Wallpapers
  • Michael Jackson Wallpapers

  • meimmi
    03-09 04:20 PM
    Hi, Is there anybody in this forum who has filed G-28 for self? Can somebody please advise what to fill? I am going thru the G-28 form right now, it has the following option:
    1. I am an attorney...
    2. I am acredited representative of religious, charitable trust....
    3. I am associated with -------- the attorney of record previously filed a notice of appearance...(in this case, please check 1 or 2 as appropriate)
    4. Others (Explain fully).
    I guess if we have to file for self, we need to check others.
    Can someone please advise what to write in the explanation? Also, does USCIS acknowledge the change of record or at least the receipt of G-28? Can this be filed even before sending AC21 letter? Is there anyway the existing lawyer/company will know about this? Thanks in advance for the reply.

    Wallpapers Of Mj. download mj wallpaper
  • download mj wallpaper

  • greyhair
    06-21 10:07 AM
    Incase anyone in interested, here is the Video of Senator Kyl -
    YouTube - Kyl says Obama said no border security for political reasons (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IpyrlX52TwA)

    2011 Michael Jackson Wallpapers Wallpapers Of Mj. MJ Wallpaper by ~xp-karan on
  • MJ Wallpaper by ~xp-karan on

  • gc28262
    03-09 11:41 AM
    incorrect thought.
    I-9 is a Employment Eligibility Verification form that stays with the Employer.
    She is considered to be on an AOS status. nothing to be done.

    This is my understanding.

    when someone is on H1 status, employer is bound to pay him/her unless they have explicitly terminated the employment by a termination letter/H1 cancellation/Change of status/resignation letter from the employee.

    How will USCIS know that the beneficiary has switched out of H1 status ?


    Wallpapers Of Mj. -wallpapers.net) 13392 Mj
  • -wallpapers.net) 13392 Mj

  • gg_ny
    02-16 02:56 PM

    Please find answers to your question here. I forgot the actual pages from USCIS red book but a simple logic states that 485 background screening is atrociously longer than the one done after filing for H1B application. That means they are different (or ought to be).

    Am I understanding this right ?

    FOR H1/L1 They do a FBI background check

    FOR I-485/CP They do a Name Check

    Regarding long names, longer the better as told by my lawyer! I think they do a series of checks with: common variants, substring matches, binomial match etc. Hence (assuming you are from India) if you are (for eg.) Randy Kumar or Randy Krishnamurthysarma, you can take a guess which combination would be less common..
    This is intended in a not-so-serious sense as I dont have any insight or inside view of FBI functionings...

    Please someone clarify, I do have a loooong name just wanted to know what I am getting into here.

    Wallpapers Of Mj. MJ - Michael Jackson Wallpaper
  • MJ - Michael Jackson Wallpaper

  • logiclife
    12-05 12:47 PM
    Online tracking or toll-free numbers tracking is really useless. It doesnt say much about the content of correspondence.

    The automated messages(online and phone) say one of the 5-6 standard recorded messages. Nothing more. If there is an RFE, its says there was an "Inquiry". It doesnt say what the RFE was about whehter it was about the beneficiary or the employer. If you talk to a live person, they say that you are not entitled to information as you are the beneficiary and you need to talk to the petitioner or lawyer of the petitioner.

    What you need is COPIES of everything that the lawyer sends out to USCIS. Preferably BEFORE he sends out that fedex. So that you can verify yourself if they have made typos or mistakes in names, dates, etc.(most common paperwork errors).


    Wallpapers Of Mj. Michael Jackson Wallpapers
  • Michael Jackson Wallpapers

  • vreifsnider
    11-28 01:20 AM
    Hello ,

    Im currently living in USA , came by tourist visa for 6 months , tomorrow was my experitation date , but my father company in south america filled a petition for me under the L1-B here in the united states. We create a new company here to be the subsidiary and the idea is to get the visa so I can stay here and do the work for the the company.

    My question is , what posibilities are the USCIS can approve or deny my petition?

    Here is the info about the parent company with the us branch :

    Automotive sales , service of authorized delaer of Jeep Chrysler and Doge .
    My job was manage the import area for auto parts being purchased in usa to be imported to the parent company.

    I do not carry profesional degrees however i was in the payroll of the company since 1998.
    I grew up in the company during the yearsd and scale in different titles till get the Import general manager title.

    My job here basically will be perfom the auto parts inspection , purchased from provides in the usa , pay providers and take care of the business financial accounts.

    Is this sufficient to get an approval? or it can be rejected?
    We got asked a lot of documents and payrolls from parent company and so , but Im no sure if this petition is consisent to be approved since i do not have the profesional degree and I dont really see this work can be done for someone american here.

    Then there is another issue realated with me , My petiton was submitted days ago and It suppoused i got an extension while the USCIS review my petition , however , 2 days ago my husband intent to come over the usa to visit me and his child and he had problems in inmigration at port of entry he was locked in a room for several hours and finally he got rejected , he could communicate with me over the phone to le me know what was going on , and he told me inmigration already knew I was here and the y saw my extension but they said they will come to check on me since my status was close to expire , so the said they know everything about my entry cuz they checked on the data base and so , now i want to know , this situation can be an issue to got a L1-B denial? I mean coudl the officers from the CBP write a note about me , since they got all my info , address and so?

    Im really confused , I dont know is i will get an extension removal or what and If i willg et or not an L1-B visa , but since my husband have been banned to come to usa for several years I dont really see the point to get the visa , but some payments have been made by my parent company in south america , so I dont really know what to do , without knowing what status would i get since now.

    How many time does the USCIS take to approve or deny a visa? my petition was submitted on friday.... my expiration date is tomorrow 29 may 2010 ... do i have to leave the country then? the attorney in charge said i was covered but after this problem with my husband im not so sure I really need another opinion .. thank you!

    2010 download mj wallpaper Wallpapers Of Mj. michael jackson wallpaper
  • michael jackson wallpaper

  • wenkatesh
    04-20 09:45 PM

    Application sent on 7-Apr-10
    Receipt date- 8-Apr-10
    Status as of yesterday- Initial Review

    When I checked status today, it had changed to Acceptance and the receipt date changed to 16-Apr

    I am terribly confused and anxious. What is happening?


    Wallpapers Of Mj. mj
  • mj

  • KbK
    07-20 04:38 PM
    Hi eagerr2i,

    Can you give some details about, how to get the certification. My wife is also doing her teaching credentials in the community college and we live in california.
    Thanks buddy for your help.

    hair MJ Wallpaper by ~xp-karan on Wallpapers Of Mj. Free Wallpapers For Your Phone
  • Free Wallpapers For Your Phone

  • summitpointe
    04-09 04:09 PM


    Wallpapers Of Mj. mj
  • mj

  • delhiguy
    07-09 09:19 AM
    Few more days to go now. In fact its already over. No More time to prepare
    I140 application and send by July 16th.

    Yes they should have stopped long back with perm introduction as it was no longer needed after perm.

    We cant prove they are selling it.

    P.S: I am totally against law breaking Indian Consultancy companies, and urge every employee to sue them for arny law they break.

    hot -wallpapers.net) 13392 Mj Wallpapers Of Mj. MJ Artwork
  • MJ Artwork

  • CADude
    02-27 01:00 AM
    Each category(EB2 or EB3) has it's own cut off date. Per March VB, EB3 India is Aug 2001 and Eb2 is U. If VB date is current for both category then I-485 RD matters most.

    There are many tread here to predict VB cut-off date for each category. So your guess as good as mine. :)

    I have been thinking in what way EB2 vs EB3 matters after filing 485. Here is the scenario..

    My friend (EB2-INDIA-Labor_Dec2005-485_receipt_Date_072007) and I (EB3-INDIA--Labor_Dec2001-485_receipt_Date_062007) have filed our I-485 almost same time...

    Assume that all Dates are curent now...My friend was saying that he will get his GC prior to me since he is EB2...

    My question is in what way EB2 vs EB3 matters once we file I-485. According to me, as long as Visa dates are current EB2/EB3 does not matter. It all depends of RD (Receipt Date) when Visa dates are current..

    Please correct me if I am wrong...


    house Michael Jackson Wallpaper Wallpapers Of Mj. Rip Mj iPhone wallpaper
  • Rip Mj iPhone wallpaper

  • desi3933
    02-26 06:13 PM
    I had a 10 year multiple entry B1/B2 visa which was to expire in 2013. I got married a couple of months ago, and since my husband is on a H1B, I got a H4 visa for the next 1.5 years. My passport with the B1/B2 visa DOES NOT have CWOP (Canceled without prejudice) written on it. My question is- has my B1/B2 visa been canceled? Or is it still valid? Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time. If it has not been canceled, can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status? Thank you for your time.

    Chitra -

    It depends on your reason for seeking entry into USA. If you are going to stay as dependent of H-1B worker, you can NOT use B1/B2 visa to enter.

    >> Can I hold 2 visas for entry into the US at the same time.
    One can have multiple visas in the passport, but only 1 visa can be used to seek entry into USA.

    >> can I still use it for entry into the US once I lose my H4 status?
    Please explain the scenario.

    Not a legal advice.

    tattoo MJ - Michael Jackson Wallpaper Wallpapers Of Mj. Michael Jackson Wallpaper
  • Michael Jackson Wallpaper

  • saileshdude
    03-05 05:58 PM
    If this happens, there will be some other type of insurance for the bank accounts that will be set up at that time, btw , if your money is in any of the sensitive banks it is better to move it out to more stable banks.

    What are the ones that are sensitive and which ones are stable?


    pictures Michael Jackson Wallpapers Wallpapers Of Mj. Michael Jackson Radio Station:
  • Michael Jackson Radio Station:

  • mallu
    02-07 01:25 AM

    I am on H1B visa. My parents due to a medical condition cannot take care of themselves. They need someone to be present with them 24 hrs a day. Can I get them on H4 visa as dependent? I would like to keep them for 2-3 years in US and take care of them. Please let me know my options.

    Thanks in advance.

    Parents are not considered dependents . So i am not sure they can come on H4 visa. I can understand the situation ( being the only son of my parents with deteriorating health ). Once in a while i think of getting rid of this stay in USA and heading back home and caring for the ones who raised me to adult hood.

    There may be more avenues , let more knowledgeable people in this forum comment.

    dresses MJ Artwork Wallpapers Of Mj. mj memorial book13
  • mj memorial book13

  • karthiknv143
    04-13 04:57 PM
    This is different from the SKILL bill.


    makeup mj Wallpapers Of Mj. Michael Jackson Wallpaper
  • Michael Jackson Wallpaper

  • gcchaahiyey
    04-07 03:42 PM

    I submitted my 485 in julyEven i applied for my wife too.....we both got EAD, AP...She left to India...we have problems and we may seperate each other...So not sure when we get divorce because of outdated Indian marriage laws...Are there going to be any problems when they are adjudicating my 485 application? Her FP done and she got AP until Sep 2008...Now what will happen if USCIS sends out an FP notice for my wife...She won't be doing finger printing...Is it going effect my GC in anyway?

    girlfriend Michael Jackson Wallpaper Wallpapers Of Mj. michael jackson Jacksons
  • michael jackson Jacksons

  • kiru_99
    10-31 09:58 AM
    Mine is similar case. While sending the application he missed the 2 pages of my wife's I485 application. He said he will try to send it again. Not sure what happens. :-((

    hairstyles mj Wallpapers Of Mj. Michael Jackson WallPapers
  • Michael Jackson WallPapers

  • vamsi_poondla
    12-20 08:07 AM
    I called USCIS and created a new service request. Hope they will do it right this time.

    My worry is if this is NOT FP notice, and something else, will it effect my application in anyway since I could not respond in a timely manner due to address change.

    08-19 02:16 AM
    Your concern seems valid.
    gnrajagopal, i would call USCIS customer service and talk to them about this.. better to get it confirmed.
    I am inclined to believe that you are approved.. they just haven't updated their system yet or mabybe the system didn't get updated somehow.

    Spoke to a friend of mine. He said he recieved his 140 approval but till this date the system shows that the case is pending. I will probably call uscis tomorrow.

    Does anybody know the easiest way to reach a customer service rep at NSC?

    02-21 07:37 PM
    I did this recently for my Parents in Laws. I checked the do not apply for native name. Also i don;t think there is an option to print the entire form, only the last confirmation page is to printed and taken for the interview.
    The form once completed is saved in consulate's database, so they know what you have filled.

    Hope this helps.