.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

valentine love quotes

images valentines love quotes. valentine love quotes. love quotes and funny
  • love quotes and funny


  • rbharol
    08-22 02:14 PM
    Any US postgraduate degree + 3 years prior to I-140/I-485. Read the text of the bill for more details.

    Thanks. Moreover the fact that the unused visas shall be carried forward too should help.
    Specially the ones unused from 2001 to 2005.

    Does anybody know was is the number of unused visas from 2001 to 2005.




    wallpaper love quotes and funny valentine love quotes. Valentine Love Quotes
  • Valentine Love Quotes


  • sircaustic
    07-21 10:48 PM
    Need some help here answering a question in form I-539 Part 4, Section 3, Item a, b and c as follows:

    Answer the following questions. If you answer "Yes" to any question, describe the circumstances in detail and explain on a separate sheet of paper.

    Are you, or any other person included on the application, an applicant for an immigrant visa?
    Has an immigrant petition ever been filed for you or for any other person included in this application?
    Has Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, ever been filed by you or by any person included in this application?


    I am confused regarding the answers and would really appreciate any help answering them. Please review below staus for family and I and advise. Your reasons supporting the answer would be extremely helpful and much appreciated.



    Here's my status:
    -Working in US since 2004 on a H1B so this is my 7th year extension.
    -This would be the second instance of filing the extension working with the same company -I switched my H1B to back in 2006.
    -I-140 was filed in March 2007 and approved in October the same year.
    -I-485 for family and I was filed in July/August wave in 2007.
    -LCA was filed last week and H1B renewal and extension of stay petition is expected to be filed next week. I have only 2 1/2 months remaining. Should that be a worry?

    I had been using an attorney for all my previous filings for any kind of case but don't want to go back to him any more because of the quality of service, or lack thereof, I have been receiving from him lately. Not to mention the fee he has quoted is 50% more than last time. Even my office finds the amount to be very outrageous therefore they have decided to help me out and file the case themselves.




    valentine love quotes. Love Quotes
  • Love Quotes


  • sangmami
    08-16 09:45 AM
    CALLED USCIS .they said they cant transfer to level 2 operator to check receipt number...Is there any other way to find out?...will the bank be able to read and tell?
    Thanks




    2011 Valentine Love Quotes valentine love quotes. images of love quotes. cute
  • images of love quotes. cute


  • shankar_thanu
    07-30 08:03 PM
    Yes, EAD is bassed on the 485 you had filed. But it is very very risky to use the EAD even before I 140 is approved, since if by chance it is not approved or some very difficult query comes, and 140 doesnot get approved, you lose your H1 or L1 or whatever current status you are currently in, if you had begun using EAD(since the 485 is based on future approvablity of the 140 and once 140 gets denied, the 485 and EAD automaticaly gets denied)



    What exactly does it mean when you say "Use the EAD"? My H1 is valid for next 3 yrs and i dont want to use the EAD (hopefully I'll get it), how do I make sure I dont use the EAD. Does it cause confusion in port of entry when you have both a vlid H1 stamping and EAd and AP?


    thanks.



    more...

    valentine love quotes. Messages and Quotes
  • Messages and Quotes


  • jasonmc86
    07-27 06:55 AM
    I've also found that the dataset actually updates inside the program so that seems to be working alright however just the writing of any xml file after a openFileDialog is used doesnt seem to write.




    valentine love quotes. Posted by Valentine Cards
  • Posted by Valentine Cards


  • pune_guy
    10-05 02:39 PM
    In my opinion you should be OK.

    I think since you have filed I-485 you are in adjustee status so you need not even be working for the company that filed your GC.

    Since your co. got acquired the new co. will have to do a H1 transfer and if USCIS raises any RFE regarding your I-485 app then the new co. can respond on behalf of the old co. with a letter saying that they have acquired the original filer co.

    If you get called for an interview at the time of GC approval then again you can take a letter of job offer from the new co. along with the letter of acquisition and you should be OK.



    more...

    valentine love quotes. Tags: romantic love quotes,
  • Tags: romantic love quotes,


  • GC_SUCK
    10-10 01:53 PM
    I got my GC on 09/18/07. Now my consulting company (how sponsored my GC) is having issues with the client and client is thinking to terminate the contract.

    Client want to bring me to there pay roll. In other words they are offering my permanent position.

    My consulting company does not have immediate opening for me.

    It is not even a month that I got my GC. And I am with the same consulting company for about 6.5 years now.

    Please help me. What should I do? If I accept the offer will I get problem at citizenship stage? If I do not accept offer I will loose job and I don't know how much time I have to wait till my consulting company find job for me.




    2010 Love Quotes valentine love quotes. valentines love quotes.
  • valentines love quotes.


  • chanduv23
    06-18 02:27 PM
    Hi,

    I came to US in 2004, my H1 visa was sponsored by cognizant technology solutions. H1 was valid from Nov 04 to Dec 06. later on my I 94 was extended from Dec 06 to July 09 .
    I changed company and joined wipro in Aug 08 and now my I 94 is now valid till July 2010.

    I have never gone back to India for a visit ever since I landed in US (2004)..I now want to go to India for few months and have read that i'll have to get my visa stamped before reentering US...

    My question is if i'll have any problems with visa stamping because I was originally working with cognizant and am now working with wipro?..Am I out of status since my original visa expired in 2006 ?...pls help

    h1 transfer is perfectly legal and you will not have any stamping issues.



    more...

    valentine love quotes. Romantic Love Quotes for
  • Romantic Love Quotes for


  • kzinjuwadia
    05-14 11:38 AM
    I made an infopass appt and found out that the case was approved couple of days ago. I hadn't setup the email notification.




    hair images of love quotes. cute valentine love quotes. Valentine,love,quotes,hardy
  • Valentine,love,quotes,hardy


  • bobbydalal
    09-22 03:46 PM
    Guys forget what we think on the HR5882. iF WE ALL GET TOGETHER AND PRAY ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE. So lets stop being negative in our approcah and just say yes it will and keep calling and praying yaar.



    more...

    valentine love quotes. valentine friendship quotes.
  • valentine friendship quotes.


  • CADude
    07-26 05:39 PM
    TSC did hard work in last 3 weeks of June to exhaust the visa#. Did 9 months of work(66K approval) in just 3 weeks(60K approval)? Now they are in USCIS paid vacation for whole summer for good work. :) They will back on Oct and issue the receipt notice for july filers. now they know their potential :D so have patience. :cool:

    I read somewhere that many or most or some 485 cases will be or have been transferred to TSC from NSC. and according to the july 20 processing time updates, TSC will be complaint by 10/26. doesnt it sound too good that NSC will be compliant so soon ? Again, i am an eternal pessimist....




    hot Messages and Quotes valentine love quotes. freeware valentine love quotes
  • freeware valentine love quotes


  • AllVNeedGcPc
    08-06 11:19 PM
    - Received 2 Yr EAD expiring July 2010
    - Current EAD expires in Sept 2008
    - 140 Still Pending
    - EB3 I, July 03 PD



    more...

    house Valentines Day Cards | Love valentine love quotes. Valentine#39;s Day Love Quotes
  • Valentine#39;s Day Love Quotes


  • vin13
    03-17 10:19 AM
    All,
    I got a couple of emails from USCIS yesterday stating that they have sent notices requesting additional evidence/information on our I-485 applications. My priority date is October 2006 (EB3) and I am not sure why I would get a RFE now. Has anybody with a similar priority date get a RFE too?

    I will let you guys know what was requested in the RFE as soon as I get it.

    RFE can be issued even though your priority date is not current. This is because USCIS is processing the case and keeping it ready (pre-adjudicate) to issue GC when dates get current.




    tattoo Posted by Valentine Cards valentine love quotes. love-quotes-wallpapers-for-
  • love-quotes-wallpapers-for-


  • beautifulMind
    01-06 03:06 PM
    Congrats. My EB3 is pending in NSC for more than 600 days now!



    more...

    pictures Tags: romantic love quotes, valentine love quotes. love quotes on valentine. love
  • love quotes on valentine. love


  • vivache
    10-04 05:42 PM
    Hi Thomas
    That sounds perfect.
    To clarify.
    1. When did you go for the stamping?
    2. Does this mean that you just fill the online form and then go to teh embassy on the designated day. No need to go to India and do this :"If you are submitting your forms to our application centre in Mumbai you must submit at least 3 working days in advance."

    Thanks
    Vivek

    I got my visa stamping from mumbai conuslate. Its pretty easy. Take an appointment through VFS by getting a HDFC bank receipt after paying the fee. Check on the VFS site when is the available date. and then follow the link and book the appointment. You will get forms which are populated. If you have any mistakes in the form i think you can correct it at the mumbai consulate too. When you enter the consulate they will hand you the original form which you filled and then ask you to fill whatever you had missed out using your pen. you have to wait till your number calls out and then you get visa stamped and passport posted.




    dresses freeware valentine love quotes valentine love quotes. love quotes and funny; valentine love quotes. love quotes valentine
  • love quotes and funny; valentine love quotes. love quotes valentine


  • natrajs
    08-02 12:05 AM
    Best Wishes from Tri State



    more...

    makeup Romantic Love Quotes for valentine love quotes. Valentines Day Cards | Love
  • Valentines Day Cards | Love


  • needhelp!
    01-28 04:39 PM
    Sabeer Bhatia - Hotmail
    Suhas Patil - Cirrus Logic
    Narinder Kapany - Father of Fiber Optics
    Vinod Dham - Father of Pentium
    Deepak Chopra




    girlfriend love-quotes-wallpapers-for- valentine love quotes. valentines day love quotes
  • valentines day love quotes


  • LONGGCQUE
    05-12 04:22 PM
    correct




    hairstyles valentine friendship quotes. valentine love quotes. love quotes for valentines
  • love quotes for valentines


  • Munna Bhai
    01-08 03:25 PM
    How about two differrent dates for getting the visa stampped? Husband will go on one date and wife on another date, will this work? And they have kid born in INDIA. Any chance !!




    logiclife
    02-19 11:42 AM
    I have been thinking about choosing between EB3 and EB2. I hold a Masters degree from US and have 2 yrs of experience. I am wondering whether to go in EB3 (which is very simple and easy to get with no scrutiny - SURE TO GET APPROVED) and wait for a very long time in the queue OR go for EB2 (which is more difficult and have to pass through all the scrutiny from I-140) and then wait, whose waiting time might be lesser than EB3's


    Which one is best to do ? Your suggestions please.

    This is a wrong conventional belief. It has been far too many times written about and has now become conventional wisdom, that EB2 or EB1 is determined by the qualification of the employee.

    That is only 1 of the 2 things needed to get a case approved under EB2. The other requirement is that the job description and the position must require a person of EB2 qualifications. The position being filled by MS plus 2 years, or BS plus 5 years should be the kind of position that cannot be filled by a lesser qualified employee.

    So basically, you can be a Ph.D. from Harvard university with 10 years experience. But if your Greencard is filed for a job that requires someone with BS plus 2 years experience and can be filled by an EB3 candidate, then your case cannot be approved as EB2 even though your qualifications can make you fit for EB2.

    Now about the priority dates. See EB2 is right now ahead of EB3. However, the continuation of that is totally dependent on many factors.

    1. Future laws. What if EB2 percentages decrease?
    2. EB1 spillover. How many EB1s are unused and spill over into EB2.
    3. Your chargability, (country of birth), is ofcourse important. India and China EB2 may not be moving ahead this year AT ALL unless there is change in quota.
    4. The future applicants for EB2. We dont know about the labor files in backlog centers and how many of those are EB2 and how many are EB3. Of that, how much more crowded would be EB2 or EB3.

    It is IMPOSSIBLE to predict which one would be better off. Impossible.




    CRAZYMONK
    09-25 11:29 AM
    Hi,

    I just got approved for H-1B this year and I have some questions. I'm from a small country where they do not easily let their citizens to become citizens of other counties. So unless it's for educational purpose (undergraduate/graduate), they will not renew my passport for me.

    My passport expires at the end of this year, and I was wondering if it's possible to obtain the following with an expired passport:

    a) H-1B extension
    b) PERM
    c) green card

    If it's not possible to obtain any of them with an expired passport, I must enroll in a graduate school to renew my passport. (Before my passport expires) I really prefer not to do this.

    I would really appreciate if you could reply with cases you've seen or experienced in the past.

    Thanks in advance.

    I don't think you would be able to get through any of the list with the expired passport. If you are applying for it before your passport expires, I think you should be good.

    By the way which country you are from?