.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

selena gomez x rayed

images Bieber and Selena Gomez selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez who says music
  • selena gomez who says music


  • H4_losing_hope
    02-13 08:07 PM
    See no GC? Hear no GC? Talk to IV

    like it!




    wallpaper selena gomez who says music selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez who says video
  • selena gomez who says video


  • lostinbeta
    10-22 04:22 PM
    I start off with clouds a lot also.... I also do start with circles and squares many times and just edit them from there.




    selena gomez x rayed. Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Bieber and Selena Gomez


  • jasmin45
    08-08 02:39 PM
    Hi -
    I have seen many scary posts where ppl are asked for W2, Pay stubs etc before filing I-485. What abt after filing I-485? .suppose if I end up being on bench then am I out of status? Pl let me know...It will be a long wait I am not sure it will be easy for us to predit the un-expected......

    Please let me know...

    Its always safe to have paystubs for atlease 180 days after your 485 receipt date. If they call you for an interview at local office during adjudication, which may happen after anywhere from weeks, months, or years, there are chances that you may be asked to produce paystubs starting from month before interview date all the way back to your first H1 entry into US.
    Please do not open new threads for these question for which there are several thread opened and are being discussed thru. Why don't you ask this question on one of those post?




    2011 selena gomez who says video selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez rare personal pictures. Up close and personal: Bieber
  • selena gomez rare personal pictures. Up close and personal: Bieber


  • thirumalkn
    07-23 07:31 PM
    AFAIK, as long as the core duties mentioned in the LC don't change considerably (by more than 50%), the company can promote you anytime.

    Thanks for the reply.
    So, does that mean the title can totally change if the job responsibilities are 50% same ?



    more...

    selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez.
  • selena gomez.


  • gc28262
    06-14 03:54 PM
    Thank you gc28262 for sharing that link. Very informative. I have a question though about that case study: This paragraph is confusing - "Raj learned that the CIS will not allow him to substitute his new I-140 into his pending EB3 adjustment of status (AOS) application. Instead, they require a new AOS filing. Knowing the the CIS can take years to process an AOS application, even when the applicant's priority date is current at all times, he decided to opt for overseas consular processing."

    Does this infer that If my current employer decides to file EB2 PERM application and I-140, I will have to wait till the priority date (Priority date for the new EB2 PERM) becomes current? Can I not use my September 2004 priority date and file I-485?

    I am not thorough on this topic. From what I read on the forum, you can use your old PD in your current I-485. More knowledgeable people please chip in.




    selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez ramona and beezus
  • selena gomez ramona and beezus


  • delhikadesi
    01-27 10:44 PM
    Hello,

    I am from chandler.....
    but truly in current economy I am not sure if GC in on priority of anyone's list !!.

    I am open for a meet and greet to get the ball rolling for our future plans!!



    more...

    selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez 2011. selena
  • selena gomez 2011. selena


  • supender
    03-23 01:58 PM
    Legally you are only barred if you are unlawfully present over 180 days.And unlawful presence and out of status are two different things. If your visa has not expired and just your I-94 had a lapse period, you have'nt accumulated a single day of unlawful presence. However you have been out of status for around 10 months. I was in same situation as yours once and my first lawyer was clueless about difference between unlawful presence and out of status. Luckily I got advice from another lawyer who cleared things up for me. I went to India got my H1B visa stamped and came with no problem.

    You should seek a good a lawyer, who know what he/she is talking about.




    2010 Bieber and Selena Gomez selena gomez x rayed. Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Bieber and Selena Gomez


  • kondur_007
    07-30 08:31 PM
    I am so confuse and cursing myself why did I leave US. My apartment, my car , my belongings every thing is back in US and I am stuck here

    First of all, calm down. Everything will be just fine. If you stress out, you burn your own brain cells.


    So my understanding is that if I file for CP then I would be asked to interview in home country for my GC and it could take long once again if it gets stuck in name check.

    Yes, that is correct. If you file for CP, your approved I 140 gets forwarded to the consulate and then consulate will process it (if PD is current) and give you interview. They WILL do the name check and if it is not cleared for H1, it is not likely to be cleared for GC. so they will not give interview till your name check is cleared and PD is current.

    But if I wait for H-1 name check clearance then I could enter to US and apply for I 485 and even if it takes longer than 6 months, I would get I 185 approved.



    That is correct. There is not time limit after approval of I 140 to file 485. You can file it any time after I 140 is filed and if you are stuck there due to name check, you have a reason for the delay as well (just in case someone asks in future; but no one is supposed to ask it any way). So by all means you will be able to file 485 once you enter US on H1. It can be any amount of delay. The only things is; your PD needs to be current at that time.

    The thing is I am not sure how long it would take to get my name check clearance so I am thinking of CP.
    That is exactly why I said in the above post that that's the one thing you can do and who knows? may be name check gets cleared and if your PD is current and all stars are aligned well they may call you for interview for GC even before your H1 interview (although this is not very likely to happen!) but it would not hurt.


    Another thing is that I am on unpaid leave for last 3 months. My company let me worked for first 6 months remotely but then asked me to take unpaid leave. Would it be an issue when I go for interview for CP.


    Entirely unrelated question. To make it clear, let me ask you: Were you IN US during that 3 months unpaid leave and you were on H1?? in that case you were out of status for those three months. If that is the case, that might come in your way if they notice it. They may even deny H1 stamp on that basis. and they can raise that during CP interview as well. Talk to your lawyer. If this is the case, it may be safe to go through the route of first getting H1 stamp, come to US and file 485. (once you enter on a valid stamp, all prior out of status violations are sort of forgiven and so they will not create any problem at 485 stage)

    Let's assume that if I get interview for CP after a year, wont they ask that I am not working for my current company so why are they doing CP for me.

    You dont have to be working for the sponsoring employer at the time of either 485 approval or at the time of CP approval. All you need to have is a letter from employer that says, they will hire you permanently for the job described in your PERM on a permanent basis. That's it. And you and your employer should have good faith intention to do so once GC is approved. GC is for the future job.


    And one more thing how long does it take generally to get interview once a person has applied for CP ??

    I dont know the precise answer to this question. I think once they receive notification from DOS (which by itself takes few months); they do name check, local police clearance etc and once those things are in line, and your PD is current they will call you for the interview...this may be few months.

    Good Luck.



    more...

    selena gomez x rayed. images of selena gomez with
  • images of selena gomez with


  • Anders �stberg
    June 16th, 2005, 11:07 AM
    Thanks for your comments! I'll see what I can do to lighten the second one up a little bit more. Please feel free to experiment if you like.

    EDIT: OK, I've lightened the mid tones a bit, hopefully there's some detail visible in the feathers now. I don't want to make it too light though. Black feathers are difficult...




    hair selena gomez rare personal pictures. Up close and personal: Bieber selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez background for
  • selena gomez background for


  • satya1234
    03-29 01:05 PM
    Thanks for the reply. Yes H1 extension has been applied before I94 expires.
    But by the time H1 transfer applies, I94 got expired.
    Please let me know if you need any futher information.



    more...

    selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez eating chocolate.
  • selena gomez eating chocolate.


  • adGurkha
    01-17 12:28 PM
    Thank you for your response,
    I am thinking about using some agency like H&R block to get my taxes done becasue I am not familiar with the ITIN and all the other stuff related to filing Tax with H4 for the first time. The reason I was little heistant about this is sometimes these people who are filing the tax are not familiar with this process since they don't get that many cases like ours in which case they tend to make it more complicated than it is.




    hot selena gomez. selena gomez x rayed. Selena Gomez Chesty In NYC
  • Selena Gomez Chesty In NYC


  • gcformeornot
    08-21 10:59 AM
    Is this anything to do with PD?

    please poll here to add your vote...

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=12603

    sorry if did already.



    more...

    house selena gomez new pics 2011. selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez xray.
  • selena gomez xray.


  • gcnirvana
    07-17 02:34 PM
    IV is a public forum and recently its under the radar from various different organizations. So please do not use profanity in your language. You never know how it might come back and bite us. Please...please...please...

    Murthy is a she...and I would but I'm not single. ;)




    tattoo selena gomez ramona and beezus selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez justin bieber red
  • selena gomez justin bieber red


  • rajuram
    06-11 04:46 PM
    Will this not clog the system? How do you think they will approve GCs if we bombard them with letters and queries? They have only so much resources.



    more...

    pictures selena gomez 2011. selena selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez movies names. [ayyyy] Selena Gomez#39;s Beauty
  • selena gomez movies names. [ayyyy] Selena Gomez#39;s Beauty


  • chanukya
    05-25 11:09 PM
    Thank you very much from our hearts to QGA.
    Thank you for taking up our cause.....
    Thank you for helping us.....
    Thank you for saving us....
    Thank you......for beleiving in our real and genuine issues
    Thank you.....Thank you....Thank you....




    dresses Selena Gomez Chesty In NYC selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez pics to print.
  • selena gomez pics to print.


  • yagw
    09-26 07:27 PM
    This is disheartening...

    Don't be. You will be current in Oct and I believe going forward (chances of retrogressing to 2005 is very slim if at all there is any retrogression).

    That said, don't wait for USCIS. Be proactive and do all you can. I would suggest

    1. Calling the USCIS customer service (get hold of level 2 rep by telling the level 1 your case is outside normal processing time) and try to get the status of your case. Might take few tries before you can get some info.
    2. Open an SR.
    3. Do the above for your dependents if any.
    4. Make infopass (you have already done this).
    5. Contact local congress man/woman.
    6. Send mail to CIS Ombudsman
    7. If your security check is not cleared yet, you can contact FBI (by phone) and find out the status.

    (more information on all these can be gotten from simple google search. If not, post here and some one here should be able to help you.)

    Good luck.



    more...

    makeup images of selena gomez with selena gomez x rayed. selena gomez new pics 2011.
  • selena gomez new pics 2011.


  • desi3933
    06-25 10:14 AM
    My Company is asking me to sign a new 2 year contract with them to get employment verification letter required for I-485. Is this legal?

    It depends on the "Employment Agreement" and the state laws where your employer is based. Many times such agreement mention "damage amount" if the person leave before the expiry of such term.

    IT may be good idea to consult a good lawyer.

    Not a legal advice.
    ---------------------------
    desi3933 at gmail.com




    girlfriend selena gomez justin bieber red selena gomez x rayed. justin bieber and selena gomez
  • justin bieber and selena gomez


  • vin13
    01-16 12:17 PM
    The pay need not be exactly same. You can make more. There is no guide line. For example if you made 60K and now you have a job where you make 300K, then it would be hard to say it is the same kind of job.

    Employees get yearly pay increase, or when they move they may make more. You need not have to say no if you get a pay increase. :)

    Do not get me wrong, but you seem to have very basic questions. Send me your phone number on a private message and maybe i can clear some of your doubts.




    hairstyles selena gomez eating chocolate. selena gomez x rayed. Watch Selena Gomez#39;s Live Chat
  • Watch Selena Gomez#39;s Live Chat


  • desi3933
    03-27 04:07 PM
    .....
    New employer says that i can't work for him till I94 accepts. So he is suggesting me togo India and get Visa stamped.

    Your employer is right. You will new H-1B visa stamp and re-entry into USA to get back H-1B status.


    As i can work only 240 days from my I94 expiry date, i can't work after July 2010 so am planning to go to India to attend the embassy as soon as possible.
    ....

    Incorrect!

    Read this
    www.uscis.gov/files/article/C1eng.pdf

    Look for "What if I file on time but USCIS doesn�t make a decision before my I-94 expires?"



    _________________
    Not a legal advice.




    fromnaija
    04-21 12:40 PM
    Hello fromnaija,
    I don't think we need to start out GC process everytime we move to a different location. I believe that GC is for future employment so according to me we don't need to re-start GC process when we move from east to west and north to south.

    Thanks


    Yes, if you are sure of moving back to the job location specified in the Labor Certification you may not have to restart the process. If you know you will not move back, youand your employer will be commiting immigration fraud if a new LC is not applied.

    Remember, this is in the context of someone who has not filed I-485. If it has been six months or more since applying AOS, then yes you may move without having to restart the GC process.

    To the OP, there is nothing that says you cannot have multiple LC from same employer for different location. As I said before if the different locations are within the same Metropolitan Area, then one LC suffices.




    JazzByTheBay
    08-15 03:23 PM
    Guess the TSC filers are in great shape... ! Unfortunately, no light for TSC -> CSC -> NSC transfer cases yet.

    Enjoy the weekend! :)

    jazz

    I had these in another thread but roughly
    PD May 2006
    RD 8/2/2007
    ND 9/27/2007

    TSC. Got the CPO email on 8/7/08. Then welcome email 8/8/08, approval notice 8/12/08. Received approval notice yesterday, cards this morning. Great start to a weekend.

    Good luck to all!!