.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

really bad tattoos

images These really bad tough guy really bad tattoos. genital tattoos. genital
  • genital tattoos. genital


  • johnmcdonald98
    08-16 06:04 PM
    all the best with your wife's SSN application. My wife got her EAD 2 months ago and next day only we applied for SSN. Still waiting to get one. We called them after 4 weeks of application and they say they are waiting from USCIS to respond with the legal status (confirming EAD) to issue this number. So after 2 months still status is same.
    I asked them if there is anything we could do, answer is none.
    Can i speak with your supervisor to get more info, answer is same.

    According to the EAD, she can work. She has TIN number, but I am not sure if she can use that...




    wallpaper genital tattoos. genital really bad tattoos. Really bad tattoo Tattoo
  • Really bad tattoo Tattoo


  • johnamit
    07-27 03:39 PM
    yes that is true that we need position and job details before looking out usin AC-21. I am in same boat, I have I-140 copy but nothing related to labor. I think I am stuck for next 3-4 years with current employer.




    really bad tattoos. kiwitanga Re: LIKE MY TATTOO
  • kiwitanga Re: LIKE MY TATTOO


  • baburob2
    03-17 12:58 PM
    kudos to all the members in the IV team. Within 3 months a massive effort as this should definetely reap rewards in the near future. My heartfelt thanks to everyone. Special thanks to the IV core team to pull this through.




    2011 Really bad tattoo Tattoo really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. really bad
  • really bad tattoos. really bad


  • fall1998
    05-12 04:19 PM
    Those users who are pending are not PWMB and they had applied earlier, is that right?i



    more...

    really bad tattoos. this tattoo is really bad.
  • this tattoo is really bad.


  • Dhundhun
    09-10 07:20 PM
    ...
    'Fair'
    'Fast'
    'Forward'
    'Flexible'
    'Fix'
    'Flawless'
    ...

    Wonderful!!!




    really bad tattoos. A Bunch of Bad Tattoos
  • A Bunch of Bad Tattoos


  • meridiani.planum
    12-31 01:05 AM
    Thanks a lot. This helps me.
    Now for this EAD, should I go thru an attorney or do it myself by the USCIS website.

    you can file EAD on your own, see the self-filing threads on IV, or other webapges on sites for required documentation. Dont spend money on an attorney just for this.



    more...

    really bad tattoos. no good, very bad column
  • no good, very bad column


  • GCard_Dream
    07-13 01:22 PM
    With new threads being created every minute, it's hard to keep track of relevant threads in "Recent Forum Posts" section of the homepage. I am not saying that some threads are irrelevant but there are bunch of threads talking about the same issue or news. Lot of members create new threads without realizing that the topic has been discussed already in some other thread. Some threads are personal in nature (nothing wrong with that) but not all members will benefit from that and so on....

    In light of that, I was wondering if there is a way for core team to identify the top 5 or so useful threads and always keep it on the top of the "Recent Forum Posts". All other threads can be displayed further down. This will just allow those top 5 threads (like for media drive, IV action items, breaking news, etc) to be visible on the homepage all the time and members will have easy access to those threads.

    I am not a webpage designer to I don't know how difficult that would be to implement but just a suggestion.




    2010 kiwitanga Re: LIKE MY TATTOO really bad tattoos. These really bad tough guy
  • These really bad tough guy


  • drona
    08-27 06:01 PM
    You can take 1 day off. Leave early morning on Tue to reach the rally. With all the big issues being discussed in Washington every week, we only have a tiny slot. This is our chance to be heard. Join the rally.



    more...

    really bad tattoos. Really bad tattoo - Bird
  • Really bad tattoo - Bird


  • add78
    05-01 10:49 AM
    I just got my Labor approved (PD - 2/22/2008) . Attorneys are working on filing I-140.

    1. Shall I wait for I-140 PP to re-instate or go ahead with normal processing?
    2. Is there 'ANY' chance that my PD will be current before I get I-140 approval when filed through normal processing?

    Thanks,
    Ag

    1. Do not delay you i-140 application. Your Labor will expire after 180 days of its approval. You can file I-140 normal now, and if PP goes in effect, you can pay the additional fee and convert it to PP.

    2. Doesn't matter as of now. Until USCIS prohibits concurrent filing, you can still file I-485 even if your I-140 is pending, if the dates open up in the summer.




    hair really bad tattoos. really bad really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. really bad
  • really bad tattoos. really bad


  • insbaby
    02-25 09:25 PM
    ** You should only pee once. If USCIS finds evidence that , they will deny your I-485:)

    You will receive a NOID first.

    You have to pay for your MTR, before they deny. :cool: (In other words, you have to pay for your denial)



    more...

    really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. a torso tattoo really bad; a torso
  • really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. a torso tattoo really bad; a torso


  • legaleagle
    05-27 06:37 PM
    Hello diptam,
    I am on H1 with AOS pending. I will be applying for H1 extension for first time. Could you give me a link for the procedure and documentaion. My period expires on Sept 2008.
    Thanks




    hot this tattoo is really bad. really bad tattoos. Rihanna Gun Tattoo
  • Rihanna Gun Tattoo


  • mayurcreation
    01-13 01:37 PM
    Thanks Raj for your reply.

    - Can I file (EB2) I-140 amendment and ask USCIS for transferring EB3 PD to EB2 by providing EB3 I-140 receipt?

    - Can I file my 485 with pending answer on I-140 amendment?



    more...

    house ad tattoo really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. really bad
  • really bad tattoos. really bad


  • sammyb
    02-26 10:48 AM
    Middle of 2009 we had issue (denial) with my wife's I485 and after MTR failed I contacted the local Senator's office ... it took around 6 months to finally turn the ball and revise USCIS's earlier decision of denying the application - it was a case where we followed the process and was penalized because of technical reason by USCIS ...

    So at the end who ever you contact - this process takes time and again again the senator's office said they can only raise points with USCIS and ask them to review their prior decision - they can't say 'this looks fine pls approve ...'

    hope this helps ....

    Well, I just wanted to throw this out there, since I did not get any definite answer from any forums.

    When in need for I-485 issues, who is better to contact - Congressman or Senator.

    I just want to know the pros and cons of each and maybe this analysis will help others down the line.

    Points to note are:
    1. There are more congressman in a particular state than senators. There are only 2 senators in a state.

    2. Senators are more powerful than congressman (not sure that this power applies for talking to USCIS or not)

    3. Senators and congressman have different terms in office. Hence is it better to contact someone who is going to stay longer, or someone who is up for election soon and hence may help.

    4. For a particular USCIS case, can we contact both congressman and senator at the same time. Is this good.

    Can members throw some light on this based on their prior experience and based on their knowledge.

    Thanks in advance.




    tattoo A Bunch of Bad Tattoos really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. really bad
  • really bad tattoos. really bad


  • crystal
    08-16 02:36 PM
    You are saying u have applied F1 after filing I-485 or before filing? What was the gap between them ? All I know is that the less the duration between them the more the trouble.

    please do reply .I am waiting.



    more...

    pictures no good, very bad column really bad tattoos. ------gt;BAD TATTOOSlt;------
  • ------gt;BAD TATTOOSlt;------


  • dealsnet
    03-05 02:26 PM
    You didn't mentioned, how you are going to file AOS.
    Is it employment based? or family based.?
    If employment based, please fill your info.


    I swear I've searched everywhere but I can't find anything on the subject. I would appreciate it if someone could give me advice on how to approach AOS.

    I am the beneficiary of a LPR, currently on F1 status. My PD is current and I'm ready to file my i-485. The only issue is, I've been self-employed for 2 years. It may sound very bad, but my only source of income has been as follows,

    1. Buying/selling stuff online under my business name
    2. Contract work/1099's- built website templates for clients

    I didn't really work for money, nor did I make much. We're talking <$5K each year. My work can thus be categorized as "hobby", but I'm not sure if that helps at all. Also, I operated via my laptop, and only ever "rarely" because I never had too much time in my hands being a full-time student.

    On the face of it, I made some income, but I never lied or have been an employee. I didn't know until recently that even working "for fun" could get me big trouble.

    My laywer is skeptical about moving forward with AOS, but I don't have much choice. What do you guys suppose I do? Disclose my work in the forms and take a risk, or don't disclose my work and take a risk?

    Thank you.




    dresses Rihanna Gun Tattoo really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. REALLY REALLY REALLY BAD; REALLY REALLY REALLY BAD
  • really bad tattoos. REALLY REALLY REALLY BAD; REALLY REALLY REALLY BAD


  • ivar
    09-11 11:04 AM
    I read some posts from the thread you mentioned and i was not able to read it entirely as it was a very long thread. I couldn't figure out what changed with respect to EB2 job zones. I have filed my current perm in EB2 with senior software engineer title and i am not sure what will happen to that. I am in this country for 5 years and still struggling to get my PERM approved (So far i have filed PERM three times :)) Is there anyone in IV who has got their PERM approved with Priority date from DECEMBER 2008 onwards? This will be little encouraging.

    Are there any PERM approvals with priority date after DEC 08? I believe a lot of people on IV have already passed this stage (Many may have EAD by now) and there may not be many in this PERM queue. There are people like us who are still stuck with PERM and need to hear from fellow IVians if they are aware of the reasons for the PERM delays. It is taking more than 10 months to get the regular PERM approvals.



    more...

    makeup Really bad tattoo - Bird really bad tattoos. ad tattoo
  • ad tattoo


  • when
    01-03 02:06 PM
    I think is someone has Canadian PR they aren't required to have a UK transit visa. I found the this info on the following link: http://www.ukvisas.gov.uk/servlet/UKVisasDoINeedAVisa?url=%2Fservlet%2FFront%3Fpagen ame%3DOpenMarket%2FXcelerate%2FShowPage%26c%3DPage %26cid%3D1006977149962&purpose=Transit&nationality=India&location=United+States




    Do I Need A UK Visa


    You asked if a national of India needs a visa to pass through the UK in transit.

    Yes, you need a Direct Airside Transit (DAT) visa, unless you hold one of the following:

    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from another country or territory to the country in respect of which the visa is held;
    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from the country in respect of which the visa is held to another country or territory;
    a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America to another country or territory, provided that the transit passenger does not seek to transit the United Kingdom on a date more than six months from the date on which he last entered Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America with a valid visa for entry to that country;
    a valid USA I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21st April 1998;
    a valid Canadian Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 28th June 2002;
    a valid common format Category D visa for entry to an EEA State;
    a valid common format residence permit issued by an EEA State pursuant to Council Regulation (EC) No. 1030/2002;
    a diplomatic or service passport issued by the People�s Republic of China; or
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by India; or,
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by Vietnam.

    Transiting to the Republic of Ireland
    Passengers must pass through immigration control in order to take a flight to Ireland. Visa nationals (and passengers qualifying for DATV exemption above) may Transit without Visa providing they fulfil the TWOV conditions and are properly documented for entry into Ireland.

    DATV nationals transiting to Ireland must obtain a visit visa - not a Visitor in Transit visa which is only for transit to a destination outside the Common Travel Area (Rules HC395 paragraph 47 refers).

    All visa nationals wishing to transit the UK but spend longer doing so than the 24 hours permitted under the TWOV concession must obtain a visitor in transit visa for stays up to 48 hours or a visit visa.

    Nationals of certain countries, which includes India - unless exempt as detailed above - must have a DAT visa to transit through the United Kingdom. The visa does not allow entry to the UK: other than to catch a connecting flight; leaving from the same airport on the same day; where you do not need to pass through immigration control to catch the flight. This is called Direct Airside Transit.

    More information about passing through the UK on your way in transit to another country is available on our Guidance - Transit page.

    Any dependants under 16 years old, included on your passport, can be included on the same form, but those older will need to fill in separate forms.

    Please make your application to Chicago, Los Angeles, or New York.

    If you are applying to our visa sections in the USA, you can now make your application and pay online though the visa4UK website.

    Notes:

    A valid U.S. immigrant visa packet (form 155A/155B) is a 'valid visa' for DATV exemption purposes.
    An expired I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 when accompanied by an I-797 letter issued by the Bureau of Citizenship authorising its extension, exempts the holder from the DATV requirement.
    Holding either an I-512 Parole letter or an I-797C (Notice of Action) instead of a valid U.S. visa; or a Transportation Letter instead of a valid U.S. Permanent Residence Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Holding a valid travel document with a U.S. ADIT stamp worded � �Processed for I-551. TEMPORARY EVIDENCE OF LAWFUL ADMISSION FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE VALID UNTIL�. EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZED� does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Whether holders of non-national (including refugee travel documents) require a DATV depends on their nationality and whether they qualify for one of the exemptions listed above. So, for instance, the holder of a non-national travel document (e.g. a refugee travel document) who is a national or a citizen of one of the countries listed on the DATV list (e.g. Afghanistan) will require a direct airside transit visa if they are travelling to the UK to transit on to a third country.




    girlfriend really bad tattoos. really bad really bad tattoos. Really bad tattoo Tattoo; really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. ad a
  • Really bad tattoo Tattoo; really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. ad a


  • nvmurali
    06-02 02:49 PM
    if your employer ( who filled I 140 ) revoke I 140 then chances are there that you may get RFE while H1b transfer. You need good lawer advise. Also there is gray area for porting PD if I 140 is approved and revoked.

    My current employer (who's the consulting company) is the one negotiating to let me go fulltime with the client. So, they shouldn't revoke the 140.




    hairstyles really bad tattoos. really bad tattoos. a torso tattoo really bad; a torso really bad tattoos. Funny Tattoos - Somehow
  • Funny Tattoos - Somehow


  • shreekhand
    08-05 10:29 AM
    True. I had the same question at a one point but got a verbal reply from CBP that since the I-94 has the same number with a new expiry date (the one given on the I-797), you are safe in the records.

    Frankly, I never understodd why they can't put the valid until on the I-797's I-94. If you are asked to show your proof of legal stay, you would also need to carry your I-797 everytime now !

    Thanks for the reply.

    The printed I-797 bottom left is for employee's records and the right part is the equivalent of the I-94. The officer did not put a seal with the expiry date (normally they put a seal on I-94 mentioning the visa type and expiry date) on the right part. If I am surrendering this part while leaving the country,how can they determine if I overstayed my I-94 date or not since there is no expiry date on the bottom right part.




    qplearn
    08-23 07:04 PM
    I am wondering why it is that nobody knows whether a bill will be introduced in Sept. The house and senate have their timetables set long in advance.

    Also, if it goes beyond Nov, and the Dems win, they might forget all about us; they care far more for the illegals, unfortunately.:(

    We must try to get this passed before the elections in Nov.

    qplearn


    Its bound to happen. Everyone thinks others will do it, and they dont care(dont want to make any efforts) even though they really want GCs from their inside. Howver we will still find some people who care for this cause and will join the group. so its worth trying.

    thanks again for at least trying.




    Axilleus
    11-01 11:26 AM
    It is getting close. Card Production email received on 10/24/07 but I am still waiting for my EAD. Supposed to start working on Monday.....