.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress

images Young Money artist Nicki Minaj Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Thoughts of Nicki…
  • Thoughts of Nicki…

  • gcformeornot
    05-27 06:37 PM
    for Paper filing as there no FP in required.
    I worte L1-B as my current immigration status, as I am still working on L1-B and not used EAD. Hope it helps.

    wallpaper Thoughts of Nicki… Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Oh and here#39;s Nicki#39;s video
  • Oh and here#39;s Nicki#39;s video

  • ramus
    07-04 03:47 PM
    Good finding...

    Please post this on http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5994&page=21

    Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Pretty in pink: Minaj appears
  • Pretty in pink: Minaj appears

  • nhfirefighter13
    May 31st, 2004, 05:27 PM
    AFLACK!Nice photos! I like ducks...they taste good. :p

    2011 Oh and here#39;s Nicki#39;s video Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. While Minaj#39;s style was
  • While Minaj#39;s style was

  • bbct
    03-14 05:15 PM
    Which service center did you file your I-485 and how come your I-485 was denied by a local USCIS officer? Are you were called for an interview?

    Please help! My I-485 was denied by a local USCIS officer because of visa availability. My case is EB2 PERM based and I filed I-485 in July 2007 when the visa number was available.

    Apparently USCIS made a mistake if they have any knowledge of the wellknown visa bulletin fiasco of July 2007 (Visa bulletiin No. 107). What should I do to correct this? If I file a motion to reopen (MTR), it will cost me $1500 legal fee+$585 filing fee. Any suggestions are really appreciated.

    Here is what it said:" At the time you filed your I-485, the Visa Bulletin of the Department of State provided that the employment based visas were unavailable for persons in your category. Section 245.2 of title 8 of the Code of Regulations (CFR) states, in part:'an immigration visa must be immediately available in order for an alien to properly file an adjustment application under section 245 of the Act," ...


    Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Drake and Nicki Minaj made
  • Drake and Nicki Minaj made

  • eb3retro
    05-04 09:07 PM
    how is that cheating? If I take a appartment on rent with lease on my name, pay my rent, pay my taxes, work for a US based company, pay my bills?

    you did all this except being here and working in the place as mentioned in your LC , am i right???:rolleyes:

    Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Nicki minaj
  • Nicki minaj

  • Sakthisagar
    05-10 12:37 PM
    well discussion is always welcome but do you mean that by discussing in the forums, you will have an effect on what will happen to the bill in the senate?i am all for any steps that will have a direct or indirect impact on the future of the bill. but do you really think that by arguing and debating with each other about what should happen will have any impact on the future of the legal immigration??

    I do not think anybody here is a great political personality who is having a voice in the senate or congress, YOu know which forum you are in IV is lobbying and trying to make changes in the bill by lobbying and helping the immigrant communities, so ideas comes from debating and discussing that is the democractic way. Even lot of threads immigrationvoice hosted for ideas alone. so open your eyes. Dont wait to make effect in senate alone, but a combined effort by all of us will do.


    Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. nicki minaj new hairstyle 2011
  • nicki minaj new hairstyle 2011

  • pappu
    04-10 12:02 PM
    This may be something that's already been addressed somewhere so my apologies in advance if that's the case

    I'm getting ready to apply for my EAD extension. Should I be asking for/expecting one-year EAD or a Three-year EAD? Has the rule already been published by USCIS? Should my lawyer be doing something different from last time?

    Another question is: Are we also going to get a 3-year AP?

    Please update your profile with details so that it can be helpful to everyone tracking the success

    on IV tracker

    IV members are requested to update their profile with valid dates so that we can make IV tracker helpful for everyone.

    I have personally decided to make this request to everyone who does not have their details completed and only then respond to the member. If a member has bogus data in their profile for tracking purposes I would not be replying to that post. This might help encourage members wanting replies from IV core team for their questions.

    2010 Pretty in pink: Minaj appears Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Young Money artist Nicki Minaj
  • Young Money artist Nicki Minaj

  • crystal
    02-14 07:49 PM
    You cannot jump to EAD unless you file ur wife I-485 . Before that if you jump to EAD , your wife has to leave the country as she become out of status as you are no more on H1b.

    ok, what would be my future wife status in case i jump to EAD after bringing her here on H4. i cant add her to 485 unless PD is current

    please advice


    Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. nicki minaj dress
  • nicki minaj dress

  • abracadabra
    06-02 04:46 PM
    E-Filing Support <e-filing.support@dhs.gov> send email, you should get it very fast

    hair While Minaj#39;s style was Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. of Nicki Minaj#39;s dress,
  • of Nicki Minaj#39;s dress,

  • GCwaitforever
    09-26 10:57 PM
    You need experience letter from employer A. Explain to employer A that you are attempting a switch to EB2 for your own career and if it does not work out, you will stick with theim. Telling lies is not a good idea.


    Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Cover Art: Nicki Minaj “Pink
  • Cover Art: Nicki Minaj “Pink

  • javaconsultant
    04-30 02:35 AM

    I am not 100 % sure if one can change employer after approved I-140.
    But this is what I checked with lawyer --

    -- Can transfer H-1 to new employer and can file new labor with new PD. Also can pursue your GC from old employer as long as he doesn't revokes it since GC is for future job.

    -- Can simultaneously pursue GC from both employers if previous employer does not revoke it.

    Also one sticking point ....H-1 extension with new employer if you are on 7th or 8th or 9th year extension... not sure how does it work....this check with a lawyer.......

    hot Drake and Nicki Minaj made Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. homage to Nicki Minaj or
  • homage to Nicki Minaj or

  • F1_doubt
    05-10 05:20 AM
    Hello all, my scenario -

    Been in the US for 5 yrs (MS + work). My employer had filed for my I-140 which was also approved. However, I decided to leave US, quit my job and have been in India for the last 1 year. Now, I want to go back to school in US and in the process of applying for a F1 visa.

    Now, I need to know how my previous I-140 (immigration petition) affects my prospects for obtaining the F1 visa (non-immigrant visa) now? I presume my I-140 will be void anyway since I quit my employer and been out of US for the last 12 months?

    note: Though my priority date became current in 2007, I chose NOT to go ahead with my GC application (I-485/AOS) as I did not have any intention to settle in US.

    Would really appreciate some insight into my F1 prospects and how to bolster my candidature to the Visa officer.

    Thank you

    P.S. The entire thought process started when I saw the question "has anyone ever filed for immigration petition on your behalf" on the F1 visa application form!


    house Nicki Minaj Releases Pink Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Nicki Minaj#39;s All Pink
  • Nicki Minaj#39;s All Pink

  • skarthy
    09-10 10:34 AM
    Thats the same issue I have. My H1 is valid till 2010 and if I use AP now they will give it till Nov'2009. would I need to apply for H1 extension before my I-94(parolee) expires so that I can have an I-94 that is valid ?

    Hi ,

    Here is the scenario:

    -- My AP expires in Dec'08 ( Applied for extension and waiting..)
    -- H1 in Apr'09.

    If I go to India say in Nov'08 and come back to US before the AP expiry using AP document (without going for H1 stamping as my visit is very short). What would be the I-94 expiry date ? Would it be Same as AP expiry (Dec'08) ?

    Assuming I haven't received my new AP even in Dec'08, will I be out of status once my AP is expired ?

    Please advice.

    - Thanks

    tattoo Nicki minaj Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. pretty in pink dress from
  • pretty in pink dress from

  • johnamit
    08-13 09:58 AM
    advantage I will have is I am guaranteed to stay till my 9th year H1 expires which still has 2+ yrs left, and at the same time take second job on EAD and travel on AP. If I choose to switch to EAD then if the 485 decision is against then I would have no option of staying here.


    pictures nicki minaj new hairstyle 2011 Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Nicki Minaj was terrified she
  • Nicki Minaj was terrified she

  • ImmigrationAnswerMan
    09-14 12:23 PM
    1) Any time someone takes a trip outside the US for longer than a year they are taking some risk that CBP will determine that they have abandoned their permanent residence. It would probably be OK, but there is no guarantee. If someone is taking a trip for longer than one year they must get a travel permit.

    2) Anyone who travels abroad on a trip lasting more than a year must reside in the US 4 years and a day from they date they return to the US before they are eligible to apply for naturalization (2 years and a day if applying as the spouse of a US citizen). This is true even if you have a Travel Permit. However if they have been living in the US for 365 days without leaving the US after getting the green card then they may be eligible to apply to maintain their residence in the US even through trips abroad that last longer than 365 days.

    ** This information is of a general nature and should not be relied upon without first consulting an immigration law attorney. This information is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship.

    dresses homage to Nicki Minaj or Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Nicki Minaj Pink Friday Album
  • Nicki Minaj Pink Friday Album

  • morchu
    05-06 09:51 AM
    Self employment is an option. But the biggest issue there will be to explain the "permanent" aspect of it. But better than saying you are still looking for job (which can lead to automatic denial). Maybe self-employed approved candidates should come forward and explain their experience.

    Future "permanent" job offer letter from an established employer is safer.

    Dont loose your hope and continue job hunting rigorously. Location/Wage can be different for the new job, all it matters is "same/similar".


    makeup nicki minaj dress Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. Nicki Minaj Releases Pink
  • Nicki Minaj Releases Pink

  • cmphr
    05-20 06:20 PM
    Missed due to delay in Atlanta PERM processing center.

    PD: June 2007
    I-140 - Approved (Aug '08)
    I-485 - Waiting...

    girlfriend pretty in pink dress from Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. ​Something about achieving
  • ​Something about achieving

  • lostinbeta
    11-17 11:47 PM
    HAHAHAHA......lol. That is friggin weird :P

    hairstyles Cover Art: Nicki Minaj “Pink Nicki Minaj In Pink Dress. nicki minaj hairstyle
  • nicki minaj hairstyle

  • sands_14
    10-21 02:39 PM
    my wife's ssn is tuck because of no online update of her h1 approval.It still shows Pending & received 4months after approval letter received.
    What can i do to expedite the process??
    Please advise

    08-16 12:57 PM
    Don't worry. Most likely your application will be transferred to TSC.

    09-10 11:13 AM
    What about the consultants who work on three client places in a week. Three LCAs in a week ?