.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

iphone 4 backgrounds

iphone 4 backgrounds. 640x960-iphone-4-wallpaper-38
  • 640x960-iphone-4-wallpaper-38


  • chanduv23
    12-17 10:15 AM
    My first FP was done in July 2007. I have not yet received second FP notice. Normally USCIS sends second FP notice after 15 months. Is someone else like me?

    I never received my first FP notice and I think there are a lot of people like me here.




    iphone 4 backgrounds. iphone 4 backgrounds. iphone 4
  • iphone 4 backgrounds. iphone 4


  • alvin
    01-18 11:01 PM
    As far as I know:
    if your E3 (approved) priority date is current for E2 (approved), you can file 485 (in E2) requesting to use the earliest (E3) priority date. From my understanding, you may be able to do it even when your E2 is pending - but it may be better to wait till you get the E2 approved. Hope it clarifies your question.




    iphone 4 backgrounds. hd iphone 4 backgrounds
  • hd iphone 4 backgrounds


  • letstalklc
    09-04 04:14 PM
    I have applied for extension in June this year and got approved (July itself) for 3 years without any RFE based on I-140 approval.....




    iphone 4 backgrounds. wallpaper-iphone4-16
  • wallpaper-iphone4-16


  • casinoroyale
    01-15 09:09 AM
    I am in the same boat. They are taking way too long to process H1-B extensions.



    more...

    iphone 4 backgrounds. iphone-4-wallpaper-640x960-07
  • iphone-4-wallpaper-640x960-07


  • SL%%
    06-30 08:06 AM
    Just wondering, this is my case below and it has been this way since 07, does it have the same meaning as above or pretty much nothing?

    ================================================== ========

    Receipt Number: LINXXXXXXXX

    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    On MONTH DATE, YEAR, we received this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when yours will be done. This case is at our NEBRASKA SERVICE CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    ================================================== ========




    iphone 4 backgrounds. iPhone 4 wallpaper
  • iPhone 4 wallpaper


  • papajon
    06-18 02:20 PM
    I received the very heartbreaking news that my EB3 PERM application filed OCT 2007 (with audit) was denied. Audit was requesting a copy of the Newspaper AD which the lawyer sent last NOV 2007. Reson for denial was because the copy that the DOL recieved was not clear and some words as part of the Newspaper name was missing.... An appeal will be filed soon.

    Any suggestions from the gurus?

    I have bachelors with more than 5 years of experience, is it adviseable to file new PERM under EB2 category?

    For people who filed motion or an appeal, could you please post your feedbacks/experiences?

    also, im on my 7th yr extension and it will expire on FEB2010... will I have problems with my extension?



    more...

    iphone 4 backgrounds. misc-iphone-4-wallpaper-400
  • misc-iphone-4-wallpaper-400


  • bestin
    05-15 10:20 PM
    Sorry for high jacking the thread but I wanted some info on eb2 perm and greencard over all

    My qualifications are

    Bachelors in engineering - 4 years
    Masters in computer science - 2 years in US

    Experience of 6 years in software dev

    My job requires BS+5 years only , Masters in not a requirement.

    Can I file in EB2 ...could you please elaborate your experience in eb2 .
    Yes You Can.My 140 is still pending in EB2 category.

    Mine is BE-4 Years
    7 Years Experience in Indian Branch Office of the current Company + Approx 9 months outside this company.




    iphone 4 backgrounds. iphone-4-ackgrounds-01
  • iphone-4-ackgrounds-01


  • sunny1000
    09-26 06:20 PM
    I have received my physical card on 09/24. This site was a great help and will continue spreading word about IV.

    Is anyone here works for Apple Inc.? Need some info. Please send me private message.

    Thanks

    Congrats!:D



    more...

    iphone 4 backgrounds. iphone 4 wallpaper wood.
  • iphone 4 wallpaper wood.


  • bindas74
    02-05 10:54 PM
    I applied I-485 in July 2007. But didn't apply for EAD/AP. I applied for EAD for the first time now, few days back and I was asked by my lawyer a check of $340 as application fee.
    Hope this helps !!
    hi raj1998,

    I did pay $340 as I had applied in March 2008...now I am up for renewal...so I was hoping that I dont hace to pay any money since I had applied my first EAD with the new fee structure..
    do you think you have to pay $340 when you are up for renewal next year?




    iphone 4 backgrounds. apple iphone 4 official
  • apple iphone 4 official


  • illinois_alum
    09-02 04:40 PM
    How long did it take them to send the SR response? When did u open the SR? Thanks in advance...

    I think this is a standard response...saw it on some other post as well...



    more...

    iphone 4 backgrounds. iphone 4 backgrounds. cool
  • iphone 4 backgrounds. cool


  • delhis_007
    06-05 11:32 AM
    Sasan,

    My PD is Jan 04. EB2 India. 140/485 filed in July 04. 140 approved Mar 05. Any comments?

    What is your PD and category?




    iphone 4 backgrounds. cartoon-iphone-4-wallpaper-21
  • cartoon-iphone-4-wallpaper-21


  • h12gc
    04-29 02:34 AM
    Could any one please answer my questions about my RFE on I 485?

    Thanks
    h12gc



    more...

    iphone 4 backgrounds. Pirate#39; iPhone 4 Shelf
  • Pirate#39; iPhone 4 Shelf


  • go_guy123
    10-02 01:51 PM
    Can someone on this forum please let me know if i can keep my Canadian PR after my 485 is approved?
    I dont think approval is going to come that soon for me (I am in EB3 category PD 09/06).
    Reason i have asked the above question is because i have my Canadian PR and i know that i can stay outside canada for 3 yrs out of 5 years to maintain PR.
    Incase, 485 does not approve in 3 years, then i have to move to Canada to maintain my PR (no option left).
    But incase,485 does gets approved within 3 yrs then i will be in a fix as to whether i should keep PR or GC.
    Now if there is an option to keep both, then it is gr8, but what if there is no option. i certainly dont want to loose my Canadian PR as i think in long term Canadian Citizenship is better.

    Someone please respond.

    Long term US citizenship is far better. No confusion about that.
    If you have a GC/US citizenship job opportunities are far far more in US.
    I know because I live in Canada and worked on H1B in US and also worked in India.

    Well for Canadian citizenship you need to physically stay 3 years in the last 4 years.
    Coming back to reality EB3-India with PD of 2006, getting GC in the next 3 years is a pipe dream (really what are you smoking ? I also want to try that) without a piecemeal bill passed for visa recapture etc.

    The strategy would be to make move to Canada after 2.5 years or so (unless your spouse is a Canadian citizen).




    iphone 4 backgrounds. Sceneries 005 iPhone 4
  • Sceneries 005 iPhone 4


  • swartzphotography
    March 4th, 2007, 08:56 PM
    i am not sure what it is about the 300d or known by most as the digital rebel that makes it not a good choice. i used and still use the digital rebel. i consider it to be worthy of professional status. it lacks a few capabilities but for studio work i still feel more comfortable with that camera and i must admit even though i have the rebel xt i have not used it near as much as the 300 d.



    more...

    iphone 4 backgrounds. iphone 4 wallpaper for pc.
  • iphone 4 wallpaper for pc.


  • eyeswe
    02-11 06:23 PM
    Sidd_
    You can call your parents here for graduation. As someone mentioned an Univ letter will def make a difference.
    However "sponsoring" is a bit more tricky, given that you are on F1. If you hav steady income GA/RA you can use that to support.If you have savings from your OPT, you can use that as well. the thing taht is tricky is you do have to assume a certain amount of expense for parents for the period that they may be in US and compare that to your savings, if you are the sponsorer.
    Their rejections will be in the db and could be a bother, esp if you are the only child (not sure if that is in US or you have siblings in India). Your parents will need solid proof to convince that they intend to return.Something like a return airticket etc could make some difference
    My 2c. As always my note is not legal advice




    iphone 4 backgrounds. iPhone 4 Movies wallpapers,
  • iPhone 4 Movies wallpapers,


  • vin
    09-26 07:18 PM
    Congrats dude. make the most out of it!!



    more...

    iphone 4 backgrounds. Misc-iphone-4-wallpaper-406
  • Misc-iphone-4-wallpaper-406


  • karthkc
    05-14 04:46 PM
    Thanks IV for your efforts on this. This is jsut personal, but I do find the timing too much of a coincidence. My thought would be related to the increase in filing fees aspect that will now net USCIS a goldmine in terms of huge filings.

    Is there a timeline we can figure out that would allow for most filings to go through at the old fee structure?

    That would net some savings for filers who have multiple dependents.

    Just a thought.....




    iphone 4 backgrounds. Apple iphone4 theme wallpaper
  • Apple iphone4 theme wallpaper


  • GIDOC
    07-13 10:53 PM
    I would recommend sending a letter of thanks for support on this issue. I do not know if flowers a great idea.




    iphone 4 backgrounds. Audi R8 GT iPhone 4 Wallpaper
  • Audi R8 GT iPhone 4 Wallpaper


  • sk.aggarwal
    08-04 01:38 PM
    Can some one help me out what i have to do in my specific case.

    I applied for AINP on Feb-2009.That time my martial status is single.I got married on April-2009.I got my file number last week.If i want to include my spouse on my AINP process what i have to do?Did anyone faced this kind of situation?

    Please help me.


    I applied in April and we had a baby after that. I called on the number on the form and they said once I get the file number, I need to again fill out the forms which need dependent information and send them over with additional documentation. You may just want to call them and re verify. I found the CSR very helpful and polite.




    desi3933
    06-02 04:27 PM
    I'm sorry -- I didn't follow. Can I use the H1-B which has been extended for 3 yrs since my 140 was approved already for a yr and the visa numbers weren't current? (I've already used up by 6 yrs)

    Thanks,
    Murali


    You new employer can file for H-1B change of status for (upto) 3 years since you have I-140 approved and your PD is not current. The fact, that I-140 was applied by current (or ex) employer, does not matter.

    Hope it helps.


    _________________
    Not a legal advice.




    jsrajavel
    06-20 06:05 PM
    I have a 9 digit number (xxx xxx xxx) with prefix 'A' on my approved I-140 notice (Nov 2006) just above my beneficiary name.

    I was confused about this number, so I called USCIS today and found that the number on my I-140 petition is the Alien number.

    USCIS representative clearly stated that 'A' number, File number and Alien registration number are one and the same; also this number can be 7 to 9 digits with prefix 'A'.

    So if you have �A� number on the I-140 approved notice please provide the same appropriately. However, not all I-140 petitions will have 'A' number.

    One other thing, Please do NOT say 'N/A' instead say 'NONE' if 'A' number is unknown at this present time.

    Thanks
    Raj

    I am confused. I have I 140 approval copy but it does not have A# in it. I know lots of people who have approved I 140 and they have A# in it. Please let me know what should I do in this case?