.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

cute emo love anime

images anime men. cute emo love cute emo love anime. hot cute emo love anime. cute
  • hot cute emo love anime. cute


  • simple1
    06-18 06:22 PM
    I know that is a problem. We all are aware of EB3@U.
    My question was Is there any problem specific to ROW that is not faced by non-ROW ?
    I don�t want to carry this (ROW non-ROW) conversation forward.

    Letus focus on, What is in CIR for legal immigration ?

    Last time I checked EB3 for ROW was "U". Did you somehow get "U" confused with "C" or have you stopped looking at visa bulletins?

    Just so you know, EB3-ROW has the exact same issue at the EB3-India; they are both unavailable. Is that not a problem? Don't take my word for it, just look at the recent visa bulletins.

    Having said that, if you don't know what all the problems are with different preference categories for ROW or non-ROW then may be you need to spend some time educating yourself before making statements suggesting that ROW does't need any relief or only Indians are suffering through the EB mess.




    wallpaper hot cute emo love anime. cute cute emo love anime. wallpaper cute anime emo boy.
  • wallpaper cute anime emo boy.


  • willIWill
    07-16 01:06 PM
    now this is weird... aside from the poster's main question: why does uscis want proof of *continuous employment* since the poster filed for 485? all they should care about is the future job... isnt that right? why do they want employment history?

    willIWill, can you please post the exact wording on your RFE regarding that point?
    Chi_shark,

    Here is the second point 'verbatim':

    2. Please submit proof of your continuous employment authorization/maintaining status in the U.S. from 10/1/07 to the present. Such evidence may include copies of:

    • Copies of both sides of your Form 1-94 Arrival/Entry Document;

    • Copies of both sides of your Form I-20A-B/I-D (F-l students and dependants);

    • Copies of both sides of your Form IAP-66;

    • Copies of any Form 1-797 approval notice/notice of action;

    • Copies of the pages in your passport which show U.S. visas. Immigration admission stamps or other endorsements;

    • Copies of any and all Employment Authorization documents issued to you by this Service.

    Please provide verification of your F-l nonimmigrant status in the form of letters and transcripts from any and all colleges/universities that you have attended. The letter(s) from the educational institutions should identify your inclusive dates of attendance, if you maintained full-time student status, along with a point of contact and phone numbers for verification purposes.

    Photocopies of these documents must be clear and readable. It may be necessary to use a color copier to ensure quality copies.




    cute emo love anime. cute anime emo love.
  • cute anime emo love.


  • bbabu
    05-16 01:36 AM
    Hi Guys..

    If any body in Toronto wanna stay connected to exchange updates / views / thoughts ... update your info here ..

    https://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0At_-QiCf2s65dG13S1VvYTRGaXcwUXMzbTR4UTV4MXc&hl=en&authkey=CNzNssgD

    ~BBabu




    2011 wallpaper cute anime emo boy. cute emo love anime. cute anime emo love. cute
  • cute anime emo love. cute


  • STAmisha
    11-14 02:32 PM
    Lawyer told me that I cannot contest. They screwed it up some thing



    more...

    cute emo love anime. picture.
  • picture.


  • reddymjm
    01-02 06:43 PM
    Even if it is close to that 2020 do not get surprised




    cute emo love anime. Emo+love+kiss+pictures
  • Emo+love+kiss+pictures


  • sunny1000
    01-02 04:59 PM
    My husband, the primary applicant is a temporary non immigrant worker on H1B visa. I have been on an H4 status for the last 6 years since we relocated to the U.S. Our I-485 is on track and continued (visa availability). I've had an EAD for the past 3 years (renewed twice and now valid until 2012) but never used it, until recently...

    I used my EAD very briefly and unfortunately had to leave my job due to personal reasons within 3 weeks of joining. Have I lost my H4 Status? What status am I on now? I want to travel to India in Feb-March. What procedure do I need to follow to make it happen. Any suggestions would be appreciated.

    Pria

    Yes, you have lost your H4 status once you have used the EAD. Currently, you are in the middle of "adjustment of status" (AOS) from a non-immigrant to an immigrant.

    In order to travel to India, you can apply for Advance Parole (AP) document, with your current AOS, for travel purposes. It takes approx 3 months to get AP. So, start your application asap.

    CAUTION: DO NOT travel WITHOUT your APPROVED Advance Parole in hand or else your GC application is deemed abandoned (no exceptions).

    Below is the link for Advance Parole:

    USCIS - I-131, Application for Travel Document (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=b11747a55773d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=7d316c0b4c3bf110VgnVCM1000004718190a RCRD)



    more...

    cute emo love anime. 2011 cute anime emo love. cute
  • 2011 cute anime emo love. cute


  • Sachin_Stock
    11-09 10:16 AM
    I don't know which position your company and lawyer are advertising, but 7 years requirement sounds catered and more specific. 5 years is standard, and general.




    2010 cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime. anime men. cute emo love
  • anime men. cute emo love


  • panini
    07-06 02:14 PM
    I guess not, if it is legal!
    Just don't shoot anybody now. That might have a negative impact!!! :D

    Guys lets not piss off bharol. He's got a gun!!!!

    Hi,

    I have Green card. I was wondering if owning a Gun legally can have any implications in getting citizenship later.

    I found that in California, where I live, it is legal for non-citizens to own a gun.



    more...

    cute emo love anime. Oct 7, 01:31 AM cute anime emo
  • Oct 7, 01:31 AM cute anime emo


  • rabs
    04-12 06:31 AM
    Sorry i keep on asking same questions again and again. I could not find any answer for that. What should I fill in "date of application" for priviously applied I-765, it should be date from EAD when they approved it or should it be the the date on which they received my application.

    Also what should I fill in the
    "Please provide information concerning your eligibility status"

    Please suggest.


    AOS pending




    hair cute anime emo love. cute cute emo love anime. cute anime emo love. emo
  • cute anime emo love. emo


  • enqueued
    07-06 12:04 PM
    Dear Friends:
    I am not sure why nobody is answering to my questions on their AP travel experiences. Please reply, I am almost freaking out not know what sorts of obstacles I might face at Delhi and Amsterdam without a H1B stamped visa. My queries are as below:

    I will be returning from India soon by KLM (via the Delhi-Amsterdam-U.S route), with an AP, 485 pending receipt, an H1B status BUT with an expired H1B visa on your passport? Given that I have these documents, I have decided not to get my H1B visa re-stamped in India. But now, I am getting a little panicked as the time is nearing for the following reasons (and these related questions). Will you please answer them for me:
    (1) If I have the AP documents, the 485 pending receipt, and my HIB paperwork with me (but not the H1B visa stamped in my passport), will I be able to re-enter the U.S? Will there be any problems at the port of entry?
    (2) At Delhi and at Amsterdam, will the immigraiton folks give me trouble if they see an expired HIB visa on my passport? Can they refuse to let me board the plane? Have any of you traveling via Delhi and Amstredam experienced any problems from the immigration folks?
    Please share your experiences. Thanks a lot.[/QUOTE][/QUOTE]

    Dont worry - you are fine. I have traveled twice on two different carriers



    more...

    cute emo love anime. dresses anime emo love
  • dresses anime emo love


  • santb1975
    07-09 11:22 AM
    IV is all of us in here. If we want an issue of ours to be resolved we need to take the lead and be willing to do the Ground work and be consistent with what we are trying to accomplish. Core members are always available to provide guidance

    CP Filed at Mumbai Embassy - India
    PD: Oct 2003


    I would suggest to start a separate thread to know who are CP filers in the forum and then we can have a conf with IV to discuss what needs to be done. We can also send the private message to each to share our contact info.




    hot picture. cute emo love anime. cute anime emo love.
  • cute anime emo love.


  • milind70
    04-07 05:22 PM
    I did extended for my in-laws when they entered last time to US. When they entered next time they entered without any issues.

    Last time time also lot of my friends scared me (immigration people will stop them at the port of entry), my another friend (both husband and wife doctors), they bring there in - laws everytime they will extend it to 3 times approxmately they will stay in US 2 years, they left several times and entered into US without any issues.

    I think in your case you have been lucky and may have given complelling reason, but otherwise the odds are that the next time around entry may be refused or a shortened stay. I have seen from numerous cases, 7 out of 10 cases were rejected or shortened stay. As one of the posters put it , it is at the discretion of IO at POE next time you visit. This is high risk when u put the things into perspective in longer run



    more...

    house Cute Anime Emo Love. cute emo love anime. love emo anime emo anime
  • love emo anime emo anime


  • diesel
    05-25 08:51 AM
    The immigration council said he will pass our concern to the senator.




    tattoo Emo+love+kiss+pictures cute emo love anime. cute anime emo love. cute anime emo love. Cute Anime Boy Hair. ahhh
  • cute anime emo love. cute anime emo love. Cute Anime Boy Hair. ahhh


  • Prashanthi
    02-11 04:14 PM
    Note: A receipt for an application for an initial or renewal USCIS
    Employment Authorization Document (EAD) filed on a Form I-765,
    Application for Employment Authorization, is not acceptable for Form
    I-9 verification purposes.

    Also for immigration purposes you cannot start working until you have the approval in-hand.



    more...

    pictures 2011 cute anime emo love. cute cute emo love anime. Emo Love
  • Emo Love


  • martinvisalaw
    07-06 04:42 PM
    Hi Martin,
    Thanks once again for your reply with in no time.I really admire your service.I went through your Faqs but the part i dint understood is..

    If you don't show the extension approval notice (maybe because you didn't know the case was approved before you returned), you will get just the old expiration date on your new I-94. This will then be the operative end date, not the extension date. This is because CIS has a "last action" rule, whereby the last status they give you is what governs. In this situation, the last action would be your admission until the visa and date.

    As i get a new I94 attached with expiration date as my new 797 approval date(Assuming i get approval after my travel when i am in USA) .So my old I94 is valid till My present visa date and after that i have my New I 94 which is valid till my Extension approval date.So iam unable to get what complication i may get into.Only problem i can think of is if i dont get I 94 attached to my I 797 Approval Notice.Do let me know if iam missing anything.Thanks again.

    The complication occurs if the extension is approved while you are outside the US, and you only show the old visa on returning. In that case, your old expiration date will govern, because it will supersede the extension approval based on the CIS "last action rule."




    dresses cute anime emo love. cute emo love anime. pictures cute anime love
  • pictures cute anime love


  • sanju
    02-11 10:48 AM
    thank you for repply.i try to stay legal here much as everybody but sistem work slow and put me out only for 3 monts. since then i fight to get my statu back .and i will get it back soon or letter.
    thank you for tread me like humanbean.



    and for others people here..
    one day you can lost you statu here because you lawyer or some difirent raisen.. then you will fell how i fell..
    i hope you guys get you gc soon..
    no more post for me .goodby

    You jerk, disappear in vacuum. I can smell idiots like even on the world wide web. Get out of here you ba$tard.



    .



    more...

    makeup Oct 7, 01:31 AM cute anime emo cute emo love anime. Cute Anime Emo Love.
  • Cute Anime Emo Love.


  • acsouza
    03-19 01:15 AM
    So I asked my company's HR and the following is the reply I obtained:
    participates in E-Verify, which is a government run program that verifies work eligibility with the Department of Homeland Security and Social Security Administration. E-Verify requires that List A documents (your EAD card is a List A doc) must contain a photo ID which the receipt does not contain. This is required because when your information is entered into E-Verify, a picture of your EAD card appears, I then have to confirm the picture in their data base matches your physical card. Due to us participating in E-Verify we must comply with their regulations which trumps regular I-9 requirements and we will have to wait until your EAD card arrives.

    So according to the company I will work for the receipt would be a valid doc for List C of the I-9, yet their E-Verify regulations require me to present a document from List A.

    I am sad. Completely ran out of money. Glad I have friends willing to lend me money at this difficult time or I would starve.




    girlfriend cute anime emo love. cute anime emo love. Cute Anime Boy Hair. ahhh cute emo love anime. Animated GIFs » Emo » emo love
  • Animated GIFs » Emo » emo love


  • logiclife
    03-28 02:56 PM
    Yes.

    Yesterday's bill that was finalized by SJC did not have those items/provisions. And we were not expecting that to happen either.

    There will be changes and provisions to whichever bill makes it to the senate floor (SJC or Frist) on the full senate session.

    --Jay.




    hairstyles dresses anime emo love cute emo love anime. cute emo love wallpaper
  • cute emo love wallpaper


  • tertip
    03-11 04:02 PM
    The answer to that question would be "no". Would the IO be satisfied with the job description of the new job? Would he ask if I filed AC21? I don't want to sound paranoid, but it would be great if there was anyone on these forums that was in a similar situation and was asked that question...




    chanduv23
    09-15 09:47 PM
    Nothing will happen to you if your employer sees you on TV


    EVERYONE TO DC

    EVERYONE MUST GO




    soneC
    06-15 01:10 PM
    Dear Ms. Martin:

    Hello. Thank you for your timely and to-the-point reply. I will file for I-485 petition (family-based) as soon as my PD becomes current. A couple of questions:

    1. I know for family-based I-485, my sponsor (my father) needs to show financial support through I-864 (Affidavit of Support). What should I do in unlikely case that my father lost his engineer position in his company? My parents actually own their house (no loan, about 250K house) and have decent amount of money for retirement. Is this enough to convince USCIS?

    2. National Visa Center sent my father a notice when USCIS transferred the approved I-130 application to NVC. The notice stated case number was assigned and asked us not to make travel arrangements. Obviously, NVC still believes I am aboard because in the I-130 form, my father stated that I was aboard. Should I inform NVC that I am in the country and would like to do AoS instead of CP?

    3. I assume that I can apply for EAD/AP along with the family-based I-485. Am I right?

    4. Do you have an estimate family-based I-485 processing time? I was told about six month. Is it true?

    5. Please give me a fee quote for I-485/EAD/AP?

    Thank you so much. I am looking forward to your reply.



    Sincerely