.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

adriana lima wallpapers

images Adriana Lima - High Quality adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima Wallpapers Sexy
  • Adriana Lima Wallpapers Sexy

  • kshitijnt
    02-07 08:58 PM
    I would like to know what is the risk if someone filed I-485...is it because he has two labor and I-140 or generic. I couldnt understand your point...?

    US consulates in India don't follow a logic. They dont like someone applying for a non immigrant visa once 485 is filed and pending.

    wallpaper Adriana Lima Wallpapers Sexy adriana lima wallpapers. adriana lima wallpapers
  • adriana lima wallpapers

  • PDOCT05
    10-29 03:55 PM
    Hi PDCOT05,

    You should be OK, I am aware of same situation and they accepted the refiling.

    Mine was reject due to "missing or incorrect fee" refiled on Oct 12, waiting. Strange part is we dont have any evidence of the original check. That makes it complicated..
    Thanks for your info..and I wish you good luck. By any chance are you aware whether i need to send new fees or old fees? As a precaution I am going to sending the diff amount in a separate check.

    adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima 7 iPhone
  • Adriana Lima 7 iPhone

  • baleraosreedhar
    11-09 05:20 PM
    Hi all,
    Thanks a lot for ur responses
    I got the courtesy copy ,i will contact my wifes employer again to send me the copy of i797 the attorney received.

    2011 adriana lima wallpapers adriana lima wallpapers. adriana lima wallpaper 5
  • adriana lima wallpaper 5

  • gcpadmavyuh
    02-18 03:16 PM
    Thanks, Elaine!

    I have a follow-up question: Can the experience gained with the current Employer be used as basis for the EB2?

    The cost varies, depending on the attorney fees and what advertising is done. Generally, it would probably cost $6000 - $12,000 for PERM. The employer must pay this, you cannot pay any of it.


    adriana lima wallpapers. adriana lima wallpapers hd.
  • adriana lima wallpapers hd.

  • apnair2002
    12-23 04:15 PM
    Hi All,

    Could any please provide some insight about the companies "Unemployment Wage report" for the state of California?

    This is the only query as stated in the 221(g) form got from Chennai embassy for your reference.
    "State Unemployment Wage Reports, showing all wages paid to each employee in the state, for the past two quarters as filed to State of California (This should not be payroll reports, but the actual forms filed to the State authorities listing each employee and wages paid during the quarter.)"

    Could you please provide me the exact form name and number to submit through the dropbox. Also some explanation if possible on how the form will look like in order to track it down?

    Any help in this regard is greatly appreciated.

    Happy Holidays!
    All the very best to all of you.

    Thanks & Regards,

    Chak ,Are you a returing US resdients?

    adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima Wallpaper has a
  • Adriana Lima Wallpaper has a

  • suryamnb
    12-03 10:23 AM
    Do not worry about it. As long as you keep your job, you are fine. I've been thru the same situation, did not do anything special and got my GC.

    Thank you.


    adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima Wallpaper Sexy
  • Adriana Lima Wallpaper Sexy

  • santa123
    06-21 01:04 PM
    Thanks for your response

    As per my employer adv :

    Required degree : Masters degree in Engineering or related field (no experience)

    The education evaluation was done from ITES inc., I have got this for applying H1B in Apr 2005, which includes my prior experience. We have used the same education evaluation for I-140 in Aug'07. Since the experience was combined in my education evaluation, CIS is now asking for a new evaluation based solely on education.

    If you cld submit an eval just for education, you shld be ok

    2010 Adriana Lima 7 iPhone adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima - High Quality
  • Adriana Lima - High Quality

  • sidbee
    04-17 06:27 AM
    Which state are you in? In CA you can drive till one year with foreign license. In case there is a traffic violation , or for some reason he breaks a red light the fines are 3 times the regular fine since he wont hold a USA license.

    Also the insurance companies have different requirements which you need to confirm with them.

    are u sure its 3 times?? can u please give me the link from the point where u got this information


    adriana lima wallpapers. adriana lima wallpaper high
  • adriana lima wallpaper high

  • andy garcia
    09-27 02:18 PM
    Lou Dobbs need to talk to Heenan and not the vice-versa :)

    If a == b then b == a :confused:

    hair adriana lima wallpaper 5 adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima.
  • Adriana Lima.

  • mkyaj
    03-24 12:19 PM
    My H1-B expires in Oct-2009. So my wife's H4 visa & I-94 are valid till Oct-2009.

    I am applying for my H1 extension. I am attaching my wife's H4, I-94 with the extension.

    She may have to go to INDIA in June and come back within a month. As she gets a new I-94 which will be valid for 3-4 months till Oct-2009 & her old I-94 is sent for extension, do i have to do anything else after that?

    How does it work? Did anyone went through similar scenario?

    Please advice.



    adriana lima wallpapers. Free Adriana Lima Screensaver
  • Free Adriana Lima Screensaver

  • she81
    01-23 08:25 PM
    "Twenty years from now, you will be more disappointed by the things that you didn't do than by the ones you did do.
    So throw off the bowlines. Sail away from the safe harbor.
    Catch the trade winds in your sails. Explore. Dream. Discover."
    - Mark Twain

    Nice adage. :)

    hot adriana lima wallpapers hd. adriana lima wallpapers. adriana lima wallpapers
  • adriana lima wallpapers

  • newbie2020
    05-18 08:18 PM
    For conditional GC the USC should make a joint application for his/her spouse for removal of conditional GC restrictions.

    One of the important things with Conditional GC is to demonstrate that the Husband and Wife still have lots of family ties during the Adjustment of Conditional status, This would include showing the IO with proofs such as joint bank accounts, kids, utility bills etc......

    If the spouse is being abused by the USC and provided there is adequate proofs for the same such as court restrain order, Police complaint etc At that time, one can file for a waiver of a joint application without the need for USC to make the application

    It is always better to consult a Good immigration lawyer for Professional Advise.


    house Adriana Lima Photos Adriana adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima
  • Adriana Lima

  • hemanth22
    07-06 06:44 AM
    add72 is correct, the indian economy is not dependent on the IT outsourcing business any more.
    If you research more you will find that Tata steel is currently one of the largest steel makers in the world after acquiring corus.
    Infosys might aquire capgemini/ernst and young soon making it to compete directly with IBM and EDS for high level consulting business
    Chrysler might be sold to tata motors
    etc etc
    Earlier goverment policy was inhibiting indian businesses in india as well as globally
    Now the policy is changing and indian business are thriving both at home and internationally.
    They are looking to hire the top talent paying top money.

    Thats why its in the indian govt's interest that the GC / immigration process is skewed up here :) so that its best people come back and paricipate in the economy back home


    tattoo Adriana Lima Wallpaper has a adriana lima wallpapers. Download Free Adriana Lima; adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima Wallpapers
  • Download Free Adriana Lima; adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima Wallpapers

  • YesWeWillGet
    09-26 09:45 PM
    What will be my options to maintain my immigration status in the following scenario:

    AC21 is not filed after joining the new employer (new job since 2 months).
    If the previous employer revoked the I-140.
    Have the same job/role and responsibilities with my new employer.
    No gap between previous and new current employer.
    Status of I-140 remains approved and I-485 remains pending in USCIS website.

    Should I proceed AC21 filing immediately? Is there anything need to be done in order to keep the immigration status legal?

    I would really appreciate your valuable suggestions.

    Thank you


    pictures Adriana Lima Wallpaper Sexy adriana lima wallpapers. adriana-lima-wallpaper-17
  • adriana-lima-wallpaper-17

  • pani_6
    07-03 11:12 AM
    EB-3-I is stuck in 01...not likely to move till Oct and then in OCT08..it will move by couple three months for the next 12 months till OCT 09..What are the option for EB-3 stuck here..from 01, 02, 03 ....

    1) Convert to EB-2 ?.

    2) wait for legislation from Logfren to pass

    3) wait another 3 years...already in the Queue from 01..

    If I choose to convert to EB-2..I have to put in a PERM and then I-140..what is the time line for getting my LC thro PERM and then my I-140 in EB2 cleared?? based on the current processing times..

    Do I wait to see if Logfren's legislation goes thro ..if doesnt go with the conversion to EB-2...???

    Please help me decide...

    dresses adriana lima wallpapers adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima - Victoria#39;s
  • Adriana Lima - Victoria#39;s

  • zhoeno
    10-01 07:55 PM
    Hi All

    Thanks for a great forum. I am EB3 India (PD Dec 02) with 140 approved June this year. Rumor has it that the small firm I work for, is going to be acquired by a much larger firm with thousands of employees globally. I am concerned about my ongoing GC process. First question

    Q1. What happens to my GC process?

    Considering the behemoth like size of the company that is going to acquire us I am quite sure that the GC process of the few employees from my present employer will take a back seat.

    Q2. What are the things I can do proactively.

    I have read on various threads that it is possible to join other employers and port the PD to them. But considering the fact that company that started the GC process is no longer there, how would this porting of PD with new labor, 140 etc would occur...

    I would appreciate if someone can provide answers to my questions. Thanks for taking the time to read this.


    makeup adriana lima wallpaper high adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima Photos Adriana
  • Adriana Lima Photos Adriana

  • monkeyman
    09-27 03:36 PM
    It takes 15 minutes at Boston ASC and you are expected to arrive 5 minutes before appointment just so that you can fill up a form. And you can take any copy so long as it has your name , Case # and A# on it. Its a simple process - no sweat!!!

    girlfriend Download Free Adriana Lima; adriana lima wallpapers. Adriana Lima Wallpapers adriana lima wallpapers. adriana lima wallpapers widescreen. adriana lima wallpaper 2010.
  • adriana lima wallpapers widescreen. adriana lima wallpaper 2010.

  • Wendyzhu77
    10-26 06:00 PM
    this is ridiculous. It doesn't really matter whether english or anything else is the main language here. As long as the driver is driving properly and follows the road signs properly, why should the police care whether the driver can read? Maybe the driver just memorizes everything, maybe the driver knows it by advanced electronic devices, telepathy, or miracle, whatever, who cares?
    No-english ticket (http://www.kvue.com/news/state/stories/102309kvue_no_english_folo-cb.2464cdf97.html)

    hairstyles Free Adriana Lima Screensaver adriana lima wallpapers. all torrents adriana lima
  • all torrents adriana lima

  • bluesandrams
    12-16 10:52 AM

    Posted online: Sunday, December 16, 2007 at 0000 hrs Print Email
    Shouri Chatterjee comes across as a regular guy from Kolkata, fond of reading and meaningful cinema.

    Related Stories


    Shouri Chatterjee comes across as a regular guy from Kolkata, fond of reading and meaningful cinema. Every morning while cycling his way to his tiny office at the Indian Institute of Technology-Delhi (IIT-D), he mingles with his students. In fact, he�s often mistaken for one. But he dispels the impression with a firm, �I�m here to teach.�

    And if you ask his seniors at the institute, this simple statement from the US-returned electrical engineer means a lot to IIT-D these days.

    Contrary to what most IITians with a BTech degree in hand and a foreign stamp on their post-graduate degrees did in the 1980s and �90s, Chatterjee abandoned his dollar dreams at the Silicon Laboratories in the United States to join the institute in November last year. A PhD from Columbia University in New York, Chatterjee says he knew all along that teaching and research were his �true calling�.

    He is not alone. The 38 other men and women who have filled up faculty positions at IIT-D in the last 18 months, would agree. The new recruits, many of them under 35, reflect a trend that is slowly picking up across all the IITs. Most of those who have joined are either first-time teachers or have taken to teaching after a few years of experience in the industry.

    For 32-year-old Anirban Mahanti, for example, teaching at IIT-D is a job change for the better. The shift from a three-year-stint as an assistant professor at the University of Calgary in Canada to teaching at IIT-D may have meant a �big downer� financially but in terms of freedom in research work, the gain, he says, cannot be translated into monetary terms. �In industry-based research, you just do what the company wants you to do. Here at IIT, we set our own pace and do what we want to do,� he adds.

    While Prof Bijendra N Jain, Deputy Director (Faculty) at IIT-D, insists that the emphasis on recruiting young faculty is not new, he admits much is being done to �incentivise� the lot.

    This month, IIT-D introduced the Outstanding Young Faculty Fellowships. The fellowships, currently numbering 26, offer Rs 1 lakh per annum to the select faculty for a period of five years. Jain says IIT-D hopes to launch about 500 such fellowships in the next five years.

    �Creating fellowships are most important to us now than anything else. Return on money invested in a young faculty usually exceeds everything else. They are young, enthusiastic and several of them have left lucrative jobs abroad to join us,� says Prof Jain.

    The institute has also asked the Department of Science of Technology under the Ministry of Science and Technology to launch at least a thousand fellowships for young science teachers across the country.

    Similar efforts were made at IIT-Bombay when the institute announced a signing bonus of Rs 3 lakh for its new faculty with help from its alumni. It even significantly increased seed research grants to Rs 10 lakh to new faculty members from Rs 3 lakh in previous years.

    Educationists say compensation packages are the need of the hour to build a pool of young teachers as a large number of faculties across IITs, hired at a time they were being set up in the 1950s and 1960s in anticipation of excellence in science and engineering education, are nearing retirement.

    �The faculty was recruited some 30 years ago. Only a few years ago, we realised the fact that many of them would be retiring,� explains MS Ananth, director, IIT-Madras.

    While IIT-Bombay has a faculty strength of 420 with about 100 vacant positions, it is not alone. Figures at the seven IITs reveals an estimated, cumulative shortage of at least 900 faculty members.

    At IIT-D, about 20 percent of faculty positions are vacant. Further, according to a report prepared by its alumni association in 2004, more than 20 per cent of its most experienced faculty would retire in the next seven years.

    The shortage is most acute in IIT Roorkee, which has a sanctioned strength of 575 but only 345 on the rolls.

    So, IIT-D, along with IIT-Kanpur, IIT-Roorkee and IIT-Madras, has standing advertisements for faculty positions in all departments. And, the progress has been �good� as against a �dull response�� until a couple of years ago. �About 50 per cent of the applications we receive now are from teachers settled abroad. They all want to teach at IITs,� says Prof Jain of IIT-D.

    The recent recruitments have pushed the number of teachers aged under 35 from 15 to over 30 at IIT-D and �Brand India� is one of the reasons behind the rising numbers.

    In the 1990s, Prof K Achuta Rao, now 43, would come looking for research jobs in the field of climate change in vain. �Two things have happened since. First, the Government is encouraging quality research and second, a great research pool is being created here with the advent of big research labs setting up shop here. This is the time to be in India and be part of the changes it is undergoing,�� says Rao who joined IIT-D this June after working in the US for over two decades.

    While Rao�s decision to come back to India took two decades, young IITians have decided pretty early. Statistics show that only three of IIT-Kanpur�s 273 BTech students and two from the integrated MSc course went abroad last year. All others�267 MTech students, two-year MSc grads and MBA�-stayed back in the country. In Delhi, of the 1,000-odd job seekers, only one student went abroad to join a financial consulting firm. At IIT Mumbai, 95 per cent of the students were placed in India while in Madras, only two BTech students went abroad.

    But the lot willing to take up teaching and research is �still a faraway dream,� says Mahanti. �You can�t say that the US hangover is over. But there has been some sort of reverse drain. That doesn�t mean we should no longer be worrying about brain drain,� he cautions.

    08-03 11:33 PM
    LIN0722454546 was the Last one for 224 th working day from Oct 1st 2006

    Great formula

    There you go...)

    06-14 05:57 PM
    I am speaking from experience. Download the forms needed for filing 485, EAD and AP. Then when your attorney send you his/her set ( normally they do this in 2 stages - one they will send you a draft copy to verify and correct all info - some have online questionnaire; stage two - they send the final forms for you to verify and sign again - this they may do paper copy or online PDF - that cannot be edited - not fill able forms).

    So, here I am providing links to all forms that I know are needed. These from uscis.gov site are fill able. Weekend is coming. Fill them, and print and keep them.

    When attorney sends papers, compare yours with their and do corrections in theirs ( usually it will have stamps of the firm)

    Application To Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status - I-485 (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-485.pdf)

    Medical Examination of Aliens Seeking Adjustment of Status - I-693 (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-693.pdf)

    There is a supplemental 693 also for vaccination records.

    Biographic Information - I-325 A (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/g-325a.pdf)
    There are A, B, C and other versions. I filled A

    Application for Employment Authorization - I-765 (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-765.pdf)

    Application for Travel Document - I-131 (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-131.pdf)

    Affidavit of Support - I-134 (http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-134.pdf)

    I completed all these forms with 100% correct info- still the Paralegal - made mistakes again and again ( I can't correct the PDF as Adobe PDF writer is 1800 USD). I lost ONE precious week. Hoping to file on 06/01/2007, filed on 06/08. Learn and be wiser from experience, yours and others.