.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black

images 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T


  • amsgc
    06-20 08:18 PM
    Your status is valid only till the date on your most recent I-94. AFAIK, you have three options:
    1) Re-enter the country before your current I-94 expires. OR
    2) Go the Customs and Border Protection (CBP) office at the nearest international airport and have it corrected. They will update the duration of status in the system.
    3) File for an extension with the USCIS

    The advice given below is incorrect.


    There is no need to change the date on I-94. As long as you have the I-797 approval petition you are good. When you leave the country, you MUSTgive the I-94 to the airline authorities. If you go to Mexico by road, there is no one to take your I-94 and so you will have illegally left the US - which can lead to problems. If you fly, you are fine!

    But still, unless you are going on vacation, do not waste your money.




    wallpaper 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger


  • sr77
    09-26 01:00 PM
    Please update profile before someone can help.

    Just did it. I put in the information that I have.




    2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T,
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T,


  • deba
    06-05 05:42 PM
    In the same boat, I have the same status on USPS tracking for delivery at TSC. Will wait and see if the status changes or if they cash the check. So I guess you are not alone. :-)




    2011 2009 Dodge Challenger 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T


  • Munna Bhai
    01-07 11:23 AM
    can Employer with draw I-140 if they want after 180 days of pending 485 if any body changes his/her job with out notifying USCIS(AC21).
    thanks for your replies.

    Yes,but it has no effect on your GC.



    more...

    2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. The RT and, especially,
  • The RT and, especially,


  • vvr
    12-18 08:57 PM
    Pls. send your feedback to letters@mercurynews.com.

    I called them today and cancelled my subscription today after 3 yrs of continued subscription. It's very ironic of mercury news to publish a one sided article against immigrants given their subscriber base.




    2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T,
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T,


  • Blog Feeds
    02-28 09:10 AM
    Silicon Valley Immigration Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:

    The Federal government is about to start knocking on the doors of employers, demanding to see I-9 records and more. The Wall Street Journal reported that more than 1,000 audit notices (http://online.wsj.com/article/SB10001424052748703961104576148590023309196.html?K EYWORDS=miriam+jordan), or notices of inspection, are to be sent out by Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE), part of the Department of Homeland Security, within the next few days. These "audit notices" are actually subpoenas, requiring employers to present original I-9 employment verification forms and payroll documentation. An employer is usually required to produce this documentation within three days. A sample I-9 subpoena is below.

    Sample I-9 Subpoena (2-2011) (http://www.scribd.com/doc/49508862/Sample-I-9-Subpoena-2-2011)

    The second page of this subpoena shows that ICE demands more than I-9 forms. They request records of all employees hired within the past three years, copies of the documents the employee provided when completing the I-9, detailed information about independent contractors, any Social Security no-match letters, and detailed payroll filings.

    Employers should realize that these I-9 audits can target any employer, of any size and in any sector, whether or not the employer has H-1B (http://www.geelaw.com/lawyer-attorney-1054805.html)workers, L-1 (http://www.geelaw.com/lawyer-attorney-1054809.html) workers, or sponsors foreign nationals for employment-based green cards (http://www.geelaw.com/lawyer-attorney-1054839.html). As all employers must complete I-9's for new hires and maintain payroll records, all employers should be prepared for an audit. Fines for uncorrected technical and substantive errors on the I-9 forms range from $110 to $1,100. If an employer had technical or substantive errors on their I-9 forms, they might not necessarily realize this and could be exposing themselves to substantial fines.

    These audits come as ICE has created an Employment Compliance Inspection Center. The Head of ICE recently explained that this new center would "address a need to conduct audits even of the largest employers with a very large number of employees." (http://online.wsj.com/article/SB10001424052748703951704576092381196958362.html?K EYWORDS=I-9+audit)The center is supposed to be staffed with specialists to pore over I-9 employee files of targeted companies.




    http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?d=yIl2AUoC8z A (http://rss.justia.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?a=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:yIl2AUoC8zA) http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?d=qj6IDK7rIT s (http://rss.justia.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?a=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:qj6IDK7rITs) http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?i=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:V_sGLiPBpWU (http://rss.justia.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?a=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:V_sGLiPBpWU) http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?d=7Q72WNTAKB A (http://rss.justia.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?a=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:7Q72WNTAKBA)
    http://feeds.feedburner.com/~r/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom/~4/DpyqOn5n_Us



    More... (http://rss.justia.com/~r/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom/~3/DpyqOn5n_Us/silicon-valley-employers-must.html)



    more...

    2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger Srt8
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger Srt8


  • miguy
    12-20 02:52 PM
    how can I get a copy of my approved I-140?....my lawyer won't give it to me...heck he won't even give me the case#

    please help




    2010 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T, 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T


  • miguy
    06-16 08:19 AM
    what if your wife has a B1/B2 status.......can you still file for I-485?...Has anyone encountered a similar situations?

    thanks,



    more...

    2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. If you have the Flat Black
  • If you have the Flat Black


  • vxg
    07-25 05:48 PM
    So, did you have to redo PERM for the manager's position or did your older PERM fly?
    No i did not do PERM i got my labor from BEC after a long two year wait and i happily kept it. I think a lot depends upon how you lawyer and employer handles it. My lawyer says even now i can change job and get promoted if job responsibilities are similar.




    hair 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger SRT8
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger SRT8


  • hiralal
    06-15 10:09 PM
    I have a quick question though it is not related to family petition.
    what happens in this case ...you have a EAD valid for 2 years, say till Sept 2011. few months from now, 485 is denied for whatever reason.
    does the EAD become null and void or can you still use EAD till 2011 ? (I know we can file MTR etc).
    In other words, I wanted to know, what happens to EAD if GC is denied (in final judgement).

    Thanks



    more...

    2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. The base Dodge Challenger SE
  • The base Dodge Challenger SE


  • sdrblr
    08-27 08:03 PM
    Use FOIA form to get a copy of your I-140 approval notice. It is a slow process. Can take upto a year to get the document.

    USCIS - Freedom of Information and Privacy Acts (FOIA) (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextchannel=34139c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a 1RCRD&vgnextoid=34139c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD )

    Did not know that you can use FOIA for obtaining a document that does not belong to you (or you dont own it)




    hot The RT and, especially, 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. The Dodge Challenger R/T#39;s
  • The Dodge Challenger R/T#39;s


  • meridiani.planum
    03-28 11:30 AM
    I think it will stay where it is now for this quarter.....just my guess. Then for the last quarter, we may see some advancement.....again this is my guess.

    I think we will move even more now. Looking at how premium processing is not back, and how many approvals have come on , USCIS may not have approved as many visas as they had hoped. instead of having another highly visible wastage of visa numbers dates will move big-time and lots of people with later PDs, but who have simpler cases will get approvals fast.



    more...

    house Dodge Challenger RT Classic 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 dodge challenger R/T
  • 2009 dodge challenger R/T


  • digitalrain
    06-25 05:05 PM
    Unfortunately, there are no good solutions to this problem. Humanitarian Parole is possible, but not likely except in extreme cases such as where there is a serious or life threatening illness. You should consider consulting an immigration attorney with expertise in such matters to to determine what if any chance there is for Humanitarian Parole given your family's particular circumstances.

    Another strategy might be for your wife to come to the US and immediately apply for asylum in her own right. If she is granted asylum, then she can file an I-730 for your child. This strategy is complicated and could do more harm than good depending again on the particular facts of your situation. Accordingly, before taking any action, I urge you to seek expert legal representation.


    Thank you very much for the response.
    I have a lawyer,he advised me to ask the US Embassy to issue the kid a Humanitarian Parole,but I'm not sure if these guys know how to process these kind of unusual cases.They told my wife that I have to file a relative petition.As far as I know he is not eligible for derivative asylum since he got born after my asylum approval.
    I wonder if she,my wife,can apply for humanitarian parole at the US Embassy?Or do I have to apply for humanitarian parole?
    Lawers that I know are expensive and I'm not sure if these guys really know what are they doing.

    I would really appreciate any advice from anyone.




    tattoo 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T, 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. Got my 09 Dodge Challenger RT
  • Got my 09 Dodge Challenger RT


  • brb2
    04-06 07:54 AM
    People over 5 years will be eligible to apply for green cards after 6 years! This bill puts illegals in the place where they should be put, and I would not call it amenesty by any measure.

    With this bill, if the thought is that about half of the illegals (<5yrs) will have to leave the country and return, and that too without any guarantees, they are not going to do it unless the consequences are drastic. Some, even then may decide that staying illegally is a better option than going back.

    IMHO, this bill amounts to saying,
    1. Let's legalize some of the illegals
    2. Let's push the the rest of the problem away for another 10-12 years
    3. A compromise

    But the question that arises is that, what prevents people who have been here legally (>5yrs) from applying for GC thorugh this method?



    more...

    pictures 2009 Dodge Challenger Srt8 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2010 Dodge Challenger Black
  • 2010 Dodge Challenger Black


  • HumJumboHathuJumbo
    10-08 03:25 PM
    How long will it to get green card for my parents.I am a US Citizen and filed I-130,I-485 in sept first week.they have finger printing scheduled for next week.Please share your experience if you have sponsored your parents too.


    Can anyone tell me how to start a thread please.sorry for posting in this thread.:)




    dresses The Dodge Challenger R/T#39;s 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T,
  • 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T,


  • BimmerFAn
    06-23 06:48 PM
    I you're right about that! At least that takes all this immigration stuff off my plate. It would be nice not to have to worry about having to go back to a country I don't even know anymore. I came to the US (legally) when I was 10 and now im approaching my mid 20s. I don't think the DREAM act if passed would even apply to me.. which is BS but that's another discussion all together.

    Anyways... I would still like someone to give me a more definitive answer about possibly qualifying for EB2. My impression is that since most people my level have a Masters and it was an implied requirement that could be substituted with a Masters equivalent than wouldn't it stand to reason that I have a great shot at EB2. It's impossible to get a CPA License in my state without having a Masters in accounting or a Bachelor's degree ant 150 credits + experience. It's not "unskilled labor". The CFA is even crazier.



    more...

    makeup If you have the Flat Black 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. Dodge Challenger RT Classic
  • Dodge Challenger RT Classic


  • freedom_fighter
    01-26 09:09 PM
    me/spouse finally got our GCs in mail today. Interestingly the green card is not green, it just white mostly

    best of luck to others in the journey.




    girlfriend Got my 09 Dodge Challenger RT 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. Dodge Challenger RT Test
  • Dodge Challenger RT Test


  • das0
    06-16 02:44 PM
    Predierock,

    Can you please adivse on the following:

    My wife is currently on H4.

    She has a H1b approved for 3 years to start working on October 1, 2007.

    Now, she gets a EAD (though my I-485) to start working on September 1, 2007 valid for 1 year only.

    She has a job and the company would like her join asap.

    Questions are:

    1. Will her EAD (I-485 pending) cancel her H1B approval for the company?

    2. Can she work only Sept 1 - Spet-30 on EAD and then fall-back on her H1B (Oct 1 - later) for next 3 years?

    We know that H1b is approved and all set for 3 years but Green-Card-EAD is only valid for 1 yr only and sometimes renwal takes time and $$ and bit riskly. So we cant decide if we should stick to her alreay approved H1b or fall back on EAD.

    Please advise folks.




    hairstyles The base Dodge Challenger SE 2009 Dodge Challenger Rt Black. The Dodge Challenger R/T is
  • The Dodge Challenger R/T is


  • misha
    07-21 11:08 AM
    Forgot to tell. Regarding my attorney, you can not use AP before it's start date. So you can not travel in August 2008 on AP with start date October 2008.

    Misha




    RajForGC
    03-31 07:56 AM
    I am applying 2nd PERM on April 3rd week, job is little different at least postion is little higher than the EB3, but they fall under the same O*net, not sure what is gonna happen, as of attoreny we can able to get approve, but some of the people says DOL will take more time to decide 2nd PERM, lets see.




    snowshoe
    12-18 08:53 AM
    Raj,

    Thanks for your reply, even I have heard the same from some sources. But there are others who recommended getting a tourist visa since I am not going there for H1-B stamping. Hence going to the Mexican Consulate in New York tomorrow.

    Can you please let me know:
    - which Mexican consulate did you get your Mexican tourist visa?
    - did you take an appointment before going to the consulate?
    - what documents did they look at (they list quite a few on http://www.consulmexny.org/eng/english.html, just want to know which ones they really asked for)
    - did you get your passports back the same day? Did you wait for the stamping or they asked you to come later in the evening.


    Thanks again.

    Buddy

    When I took VISA and entered into Mexico and asked Mexican Immigration Officer please stamp my passport as I entered in Mexico, but he said if you are in Mexico for less than 72 hours then you don't need to take VISA or special permission if your stay is going to more than 72 hours then you need to take visiting VISA...I took it because I was going with my entire family...but I knew my collegues went to Mexico for stamping..without taking any Mexico VISA..hope this helps..if you need any additional info please let me know.

    Thanks
    Raj